Columbia Center Cemetery Columbia Township, Lorain County, Ohio
Page 4
RYAN
Leon, 1869-1936
Mary G., 1872-1964
FRENCH
Lois Ann, 1872-1944
Geo. E. MD, 1864-1940
baby, d 1922
WALKDEN
Frederick N., 1863-1944
Harold, 1901-1902
Isabelle S., 1866-1902
BERTHRONG
J. Augustus, Nov 18, 1827-July 19, 1905
Mary E., wife, Aug 25, 1836-Sept 6, 1911
Millard, son, Sept 3, 1856-Dec 11, 1866
J. Edward, 1861-1923
Caroline S., Sept 29, 1823-Jan 27, 1871
GREGORY
Virgil H., 1888-1885, GAR
Mary D. 1848-1925
WALKDEN
Darwin, 1850-1940
WORDEN
Edward S., 1841-1912
JASPER
Virgil G., 1891-1952, WWI
Barbara J., dau., 1930-1936
Maude CHURCHWARD, 1870-1954
Walter S., 1868-1912
VAN ARSDALE
Calvin, Dec 13, 1830-Jan 4, 1901
Mahala G., wife, Oct 12, 1836-Dec 8, 1923
NONTELL
Mary L., 1857-1938
Joseph, 1854-1917
Floyd, son, 1880-1906
HALES
Clifford, 1882-1955
Mable, 1883-1940
HARRISON
E. Dellila, 1871-1948
George C., 1871-1944
BEVAN
Robert O., Mar 5, 1842-June 14, 1909
E. Cornelia, Dec 28, 1861- Feb 4, 1949
FRENCH
Maxwell G., 1895-1966
Harriett, 1898-1965
BRANDT
John W., 1879-1949
Emma F., 1893-19__
GOODMAN
Elizabeth, 1877-1935
Guy W., 1879-1938
STEPHENS
Mary A., mother, May 30, 1826-Jan 13, 1901
Hattie L., 1864-1938
John G., 1857-1915
CLYMER
Israel, May 5, 1833-Mar 30, 1905
Eliza Ann, May 22, 1840-Aug 19, 1912
VARNEY
W., no dates, GAR
COOLEY
Leonard Burton, Dec 30, 1895-May 1, 1936, WWI
WHITE
Martha J., Mar 14, 1850-Mar 16, 1912
Francis J., Sept 11, 1848-Apr 17, 1910
SQUIRE
William R., 1865-1938
Estella M., 1866-1945
W.M., inf son EW & AK d Sept 5, 1912
HITCHCOCK
Max, 1900-19__
Alta, 1901-1972
Daisy, mother, 1873-1923
Charles H., father, 1874-1956
HANKS
Sarah R., Aug 9, 1842-June 16, 1911
HITCHCOCK
Henry S., Nov 28, 1836-Apr 23, 1904
Emeline E., Aug 31, 1848-Feb 17, 1927
POTTS
Irene K., dau, 1891-1919
RICHMOND
Hannah, mother, 1863-1928
Harlow, father, 1862-1906
MITCHELL
G.F., 1872-1928
Jennie B., mother, 1873-1965
baby, d July 19, 1910
SQUIRE
John Jonas, 1859-1948
Ada Leona WRIGHT, 1880-1977
Luella THOMPSON, 1860-1917
Everett A., 1884-1913
HOWARD
George M., 1856-1937
Clarissa, 1858-1937
MARTIN
Nathaniel, Oct 9, 1830-July 22, 1907
Caroline, June 6, 1824, July 8, 1904
KRAFT/b>
no names or dates
IVES
Warren E., 1880-1938
Lucy R., 1885-1958
BERNDSEN
Mary E., Nov 9, 1885-Sept 23, 1902
M. Sophia, 1867-1950
Jerry, 1862-1947
ADAMS
Mark, May 11, 1838-Feb 6, 1918
Lucinda D., Aug 12, 1838-Feb 27, 1905
LAWRENCE
Robert Frank, son BF & Myra S Oct 18, 1902-Feb 13, 1907
KREBS
Walter C., father, 1897-1961
Ruth A., mother, 1884-1967
HAYNES
Sidney A., Aug 24, 1852-Jan 21, 1917
Sally E. SMITH, wife, Dec 24, 1857-Mar 16, 1908
IVES
Forest C., 1891-1956
Boneita A., 1898-1972
Sylvia H., 1861-1936
Fred A., 1860-1912
FULTON
E. Alice, 1858-1926
MARTIN
Mary C., 1865-1932
John T., 1862-1904
STRANAHAN
Lloyd W., 1884-1945
Flossie F., 1889-19__
ROBINSON
George W., 1847-1905, GAR
Frances A., 1847-1915
LYUBENOVICH
Miodrag, 1909-1966
Nina Mae, d 1914
HOWARD
Ray T., 1882-1974
Calista, 1878-1964
DOWLER
J. W. R., no dates, GAR, lot owner
IVES
Mildred L., 1906-1976
Horace N., 1907-1973
Lena M., 1886-1966
Ira W., 1882-1953
EARLY
Sam, no dates, NY GAR
Mary M., 1893-1968
William N., 1884-1958
Ida M., 1913-19__
KITZMILLER
Ellen, mother, d June 30, 1905, 45y
ADAMS
Melvin, 1888-1967
Laura, wife Melvin, 1890-1922
Helen E., wife Melvin, 1889-1961
Oliver, son M & L 1918-1934
Hazel, 1915-1922
Edith, 1909-1910
MARTIN
Alonzo B., 1961-1878 (sic)?
Evalyn H., 1968-1885 (sic)?
BARBER
Martin, 1858-1912
Lydia R., 1849-1925
BLODGETT
Edith, 1885-1971
Gertrude, 1883-1950
Luther, 1857-1938
Lucy, 1857-1913
BENNETT (?)
William H., Geauga Co., 1876-1926, SAW
SHEPEARD
John T., 1872-1950
Fanny, 1875-1964
CRUM
Selina J., 1851-1928
John H., 1833-1911, GAR
HAWKE
Francis J., 1884-1915
SHEER
John T., 1860-1939
M. Alice, 1866-1952
Jay T., son JT & MA 1904-1922
Pearl M., dau JT & MA 1893-1915
WICKES
Mary Jane, d Mar 20, 1917, 4d
GRACE
Ione, 1899-1937
COLE
Jennie B. LONGBON, wife Geo. H., 1872-1957
George H., 1872-1910
HALES
Raymond, 1887-1972
Bertha, 1886-1955
Jabez, 1846-1914
Sarah, 1845-1910
BOONE
Viola M., 1892-19__
Frank S., 1885-1965
George E., father, 1862-1925
Martha Ann, mother, 1864-1911
PUTT
Roy E., 1889-1973
Earl E., 1919-1966
Lt. Glenn, 1922-1945
Florence D., 1897-
Norman, 1926-1972
Norma, 1925-1925
Dollie B., 1891-1913
BROOKS
Gerald W., 1865-1947
Mattie B., 1869-1925
STRONG
Abbie BROOKS, 1842-1915
COLE
Helen C., 1895-19__
Frank C., 1896-1969
Samuel Galusha, 1842-1922
Lydia Ann ROBINSON, 1841-1911
baby boy, d 1874
SIGLER
Henry, 1843-1918
Harriet, 1843-1911
William S., 1870-1901
Hattie M., 1876-1877
Sarah J., 1865-1927
Harry W., 1874-1947
John W., 1868-1935
James M., 1867-19__
METHAM
Henry H., 1876-1935
OSBORN
Edith Sarah, 1879-1944
COOLEY
Grace R., 1876-1956
Ernest H., 1878-1965
McADAM
Andrew, 1826-1919
Jane, 1830-1915
BOETTCHER
Henry, 1856-1916
Johanna, 1862-1916
Emily MUELLER, mother Emily, 1868-1939
Carl W., son, July 15, 1914-Apr 6, 1938
Carl, husb., 1887-1919
FRIC
Charles, 1891-1965
Mae H., 1910-1969
COLE
Nellie A., 1866-1933
William D., 1867-1933
CHURCHWARD
William H., 1843-1927
Frances M., 1847-1929
Lavinia W., 1879-1916
George H., 1875-1963
WRIGHT
Sergeant, 1864-1945
Harry, Feb 5, 1884-Jan 6, 1912
HARRINGTON
Treva RISING, 1894-1917
infant, no dates
infant, no dates
Inez, inf., d Feb 12, 1977 ?
WISE
George, 1852-1919
Sarah J., wife, 1854-1941
Amy E., 1914-1922
COLE
Claude, 1882-1860
Leona, 1879-1961
baby, d 1925
Ada, 1859-1912
Jerry, Jan 2, 1825-Dec 25, 1911
ROGERS
Samuel J., father, 1856-1930
Elizabeth, mother, 1862-1929
VAN ARSDALE
Donald H., 1919-1969
Eleanor L., d 1919
STEPHENS
Charles A., 1877-1945
Frances E., 1881-1948
MARTIN
Philomelia OFFENBERG, 1885-1922
Lucy R. PEACHEY, 1846-1917
Jeremiah, 1850-1936
OSBORNE
Azor H., 1835-1918, GAR
mother, 1855-1944
Lady, no dates
VAN ARSDALE
Lewis D., 1881-1966
Ada A., 1887-1967
Leslie L., 1906-1917
MARTIN
Harry G., 1888-1964
Rachel, mother, 1886-1949
Herbert H., 1916-1918
ADAMS
Merton G., 1872-1926
May WISE, 18__ - 19__
George, 1834-1919
Sarepta POWELL, wife, 1837-1919
OSBORNE
Roy E., 1887-1954
Jennie E., 1889-19__
LINDSTROM
Richard S., 1887-1934, WWI
Alice B., 1901-1954
LANDIN
Jacob R., father, 1851-1918
Florence, mother, 1855-1925
PEACHEY
Gilbert A., father, 1856-1927
Mary T., mother, 1855-1917
Esther, no dates
Eli F., no dates
BRENDON
Edwin, 1859-Devonshire England 1936
GLASSER
no names or dates
VAN ARSDALE
Dwight W., Mar 29, 1839-Oct 26, 1926
Sophia L., wife, Oct 6, 1841-Feb 27, 1918, 76y
OLMSTEAD
Manley T., 1843-1918
Louise T., 1852-1940
JORY
no name, no dates, lot owner
McKERNAN
Terence Shawn, 1966-1973
CAMPBELL
Willard E., May 16, 1947-Aug 27, 1973, USA Vietnam
BUSCH
Gayetta G., 1910-19__
Norman G., 1903-1974
RUSSELL
Opal M., mother, 1911-19__
George H., father, 1905-1974
ROZANSKI
Leonard J., Mar 16, 1922-Oct 22, 1974, AAF
KEHRWALD - SWINBURN
George, 1850-1920
Hattie, 1861-1921
John, 1872-1949
Grace, 1890-19__
CASE
Frank S., 1872-1956
Edna F., 1880-1959
EAVENSON
Henry Clay, Oct 19, 1919-June 8, 1971, WWII
POHLOD
Andrew, May 1, 1904-Mar 16, 1973, WWII
O’DONNELL
Sigrid L., mother, 1900-1967
DuMOND
Wilbur, Jan 10, 1914-
Margie, Apr 2, 1914-
CARTWRIGHT
Rolland J., 1912-1947
Phylis R., 1916-19__
Harry J., 1879-1960
Ethel H., 1879-1964
MOORE
Elizabeth, wife REMHOLT, 1880-1952
REMHOLT
Paul, 1871-1948
DOWLER
Benjamin J., 1875-1967
Sophia, 1881-1961
SELAGE
Steve, Dec 8, 1894-Mar 31, 1975, WWI
Signe L., Aug 17, 1904-July 3, 1975
PRINDLE
Rhea M., 1897-19__
Lyle A., 1890-1969
RAMSEY
Leethia M., 1907-19__
Herman W., 1901-1969
CHRISTICH
Sam, husb, 1900-1968
Mary, wife, 1901-1974
JONES
David A., husb & son, 1948-1968
PURDY
Ruby E., mother, 1906-19__
Warren E., father, 1900-1967
ROTH
Viola M., 1903-19__
Carl F., 1901-1968
WALKDEN
Evelyn M., 1902-19__
Reuben, 1897-1965
ZELLATH
Albert, 1896-1944
Irene OFFENBERG BROWN, 1922-1960
CERMAK
Judy BROWN, June 15, 1951-Mar 8, 1973
WIGHT
Goergia B., 1902-19__
Clifford R., 1899-1970
RUSSELL
Carita E. RIGGS, mother, 1932-1963
Jerome C., 1907-1950
CAMPBELL
Walter F., Dec 23, 1937-Oct 14, 1966
HINCKLEY
Warren S., 1908-1960
Walter R., 1906-1951
Dorothy M., no dates
MORRISON
Ida A., 1895-19__
Hugh P., 1890-1964
AVINS
Bernice A., mother, 1908-1965
Earl K., father, 1912-
REUSS
Julianna, 1877-1965
POTYMAK
Ann, 1913-1968
Andrew, 1907-19__
DUNNING
Louise F., 1831-1941
|