Ridgelawn Cemetery Elyria, Lorain County, Ohio
GRIFFITHS
Henry, 1842-1911
Hillary, wife, 1843-1904
SUTCLIFF
Frances HOWE, wife P., Oct 26, 1851-Nov 11, 1881
HUTCHINGS
Amret, 1822-1909
Almon W., 1849-1913
Phebe R., 1848-1920
HOVIS
Charlotte H., 1909-1914
EDISON
Fordice W., July 3, 1832-June 29, 1923
Emily J., wife, Nov 22, 1847-Oct 31, 1881
Harry J., May 1, 1870-Oct 14, 1891
Anna H JOHNSTON, auntie, 1849-1928
DANIELS
George, 1847-1908
Emma DEACON, wife, 1850-1883
WALLINGTON
Ann, mother, 1822-1883
MELIN
Rodney, 1908-1926
V.O., 1850-1909
ROSTER OF SOLDIERS OF THE REBELLION
BARDICK
Jas., Capt. 15th Ohio Bat
ABBY
Horace, Co D., 128th Ohio Inf
SQUIRES
S.E. Co K, 23rd Ohio Inf
ORT
David, Co G, 19th Ohio Inf
MYNDERS
A.D., Co H, 103rd Ohio Inf
PHIPPS
Owen, Co I, 128th Ohio Inf
LONG
N.F., Co H, 2nd Ohio Cav
McAVOY
M.J., Co I, 128th Ohio Inf
SACKETT
William, Co C, 176th Ohio Inf
GRISWOLD
A.O., Capt Co F, 186 Ohio Inf
COUGHLIN
T.M., Co B, 188th Ohio Inf
CALDEN
D.L., Co F, 5th Ohio Cav
GAULT
W.G., Co E, 120th Ohio Inf
LYNDES
Fred W., Co D, 23rd, Ohio Inf
McROBBERTS
A., Lt. Co H, 41st Ohio Inf
LYON
George, Bat C, 1st Ohio Lt Art
BIGGS
J.C., Co I, 8th Ohio Inf
WILFORD
Joe, Co E., 128th Ohio Inf
BEESE
Fred, Co G, 107th Ohio Inf
BUTTS
George, Seaman, US Navy
THAYER
L.S., Co E, 166th Ohio Inf
FULGER
Thomas, Lt, Adjt 29th Ohio Inf
WILFORD
Samuel, Co I, 84th Ohio Inf
OZMAN
Lewis, Co D, 8th Ohio Inf
BURNS
B.F., Co K, 23rd Ohio Inf
HOARD
J.M., Capt., Co C, 24th Iowa Inf
GOMAN
George, Co C., 128th Ohio Inf
LYNDES
Anson, Co H, 41st Ohio Inf
BLOUSE
J.D., Co I, 7th Ohio Cav
LYNDES
John, Co D, 88th Ohio Inf
HALLIWELL
J.C., Co B, 42nd Ohio Inf
URIAS
William, Co D, 23rd Ohio Inf
TUNNINGTON
Fred, Co F, 22nd Conn Inf
CONNAFEE
Charles, Lt., Co H, 101 PA Inf
BROADWELL
William, Co G, 17th U.S.C.T.
WILLIAMS
H.S., Co B, 1st Mich Cav
RICHARD
Willis, Co K, 135th Ohio Inf
TURNER
J.T., Co E, 7th Ohio Inf
HALSEY
W.B., Co G, 72nd Ohio Inf
HUDSON
J.W., Co E, 42nd Ohio Inf
FARMER
Henry, Co K, 135th Ohio Inf
METCALF
G.P., Co G, 136th N.Y. Inf
WHITE
Joe, Co K, 43 U.S.C.T.
BONNETT
J.E., Co A, 24th Ohio Inf
REYNOLDS
E.P., Lt., Co C, 103rd Ohio Inf
WOLCOTT
C.J., Co G, 84th Ohio Inf
EMMONS
A.J., Co E, 124th Ohio Inf
WOODRUFF
H.C., Seaman, US. Navy
ACKERLY
G.B., Co H, 1st Ill Cav
SMITH
G.F., 20th Ohio Bat
GRISWOLD
L.D., Maj., Surg, 103rd Ohio Inf
MADDOCK
Joseph, Co A, 2nd Ohio Cav
WILLIAMS
H.L., Co A, 2nd Ohio Cav
WILLIAMS
C.H., Lt., Co E, 4th N.H. Inf
REFFENING
F.S., Co I, 8th Ohio Inf
WHITTLESEY
Hiram, Co B, 110th Ohio Inf
PADDOCK
Arthur, Co H, 8th Ohio Inf
CLARK
D.M., Lt., Co A, 83rd Ill Inf
McCOY
Harrison, Co H, 103rd Ohio Inf
ELDER
M.A., musician, 7th Ohio Inf
WILLIAMS
G.P., Capt., Co K, 135 Ohio Inf
HURLBURT
C.L., Co B, 128th Ohio Inf
THOMPSON
George, Co H, 103rd Ohio Inf
WHITTLESY
C.L., Co K, 23rd Ohio Inf
GINSTIE
John, Co H, 43rd Ohio Inf
POTTER
C.H., Co B, 6th Wis Inf
PARK
William H., Capt., Sgt., 110th Ohio Inf
WILLARD
J.E., Co B, 128th Ohio Inf
PECK
Zenaphen, Bat E., 1st Ohio Art
CRANDALL
W.N., Co A, 22nd Mich Inf
WARDEN
Jonathan, Co F, 67th Ohio Inf
ENNIS
David, Co D, 8th Ohio Inf
WRIGHT
L.F., 15th Ohio Bat
VAGLEY
Henry, Co B., 2nd Ohio Cav
BEAL
Moses, 15th Ohio Bat
PARSONS
A.F., Co H, 103rd Ohio Inf
SHERWOOD
Thomas, Co B. 128th Ohio Inf
FLOWER
James, Co K, 135th Ohio Inf
SHELDON
Perry, Co K, 103rd Ohio Inf
PECKHAM
G.F., Capt., Sgt., 76 Ohio Inf
BOOTH
John, Co H. 103rd Ohio Inf
HUDSON
J.W., Co E, 42nd Ohio Inf
HARRINGTON
D.E., Co E, 65th Ohio Inf
BAILEY
James, Co H, 103rd Ohio Inf
BRYANT
W.H., Co E, 42nd Ohio Inf
HOYT
S.T., Bat B, 1st Ohio Art
SCHNEIDER
Jacob, Co G, 107th Ohio Art
HOUGHTON
J.T., Bat E, 1st Ohio Art
BEACH
W.M., Bat E, 1st Ohio Art
KELSEY
L.C., Co D, 124th Ill Inf
ALLEN
J.F., 23rd N.Y., Battery
COTTON
C.W., Bat E, 1st Ohio Art
WAGNER
J.C., Co G, 9th N.Y., Cav
MOUNTAIN
John, Co H, 103rd Ohio Inf
MOONSHINE
Joseph, Co B, 8th Ohio Inf
BRUICE
Marvin, Co H, 103rd Ohio Inf
MINER
G. N., Co A 124th Ohio Inf
GREGORY
V.H., Co E, 65th Ohio
WOOD
Loren, Bat E, 1st Ohio Art
NICHOLS
George, M.D., 1845-1929
Martha, 1848-1924
Floyd, 1871-1878
Dallas, 1876-1878
George Jr., 1882-1885
John B., 1807-1890
Seviah SPRING, wife, 1805-1884
BUTTERFIELD
Elijah, 1835-1907
Maria A., 1835-1915
LEE
Charles F., 1843-1917 GAR
Ella L MOREHOUSE, 1846-1914
Ida V., 1871-1895
Nellie M., 1874-1898
KING
John G., 1857-1906
Mary E., 1858-1920
ROLLING
Louis, July 6, 1843-Feb 9, 1896, Co C, 103rd Ohio Inf
BOYNTON
Burton, 1858-1883
Joshua E., 1832-1911
Eliza J., 1838-1897
BAILEY
Archie L., b & d Dec 25, 1885
Orvil G., Nov 2, 1890-May 3, 1892
BARDILL
James, 1839-1888
Sarah HENSON, 1838-1916
Percy, 1871-1895
Archer, 1877-1885
Grace, 1880-1881
GOLAND
Thomas, d Jan 8, 1883, 60y
Maria, wife, 1821-1911
KELLEY
George R., 1856-
Anna E., 1857-1924
Guy O., 1878-1882
Edith R., 1882-1883
WURST
George Brell, d Oct 27, 1884, 22y 7m 23d
Ralph W., inf son H & E
Ella J., wife H., 1855-1921
HADAWAY
Father, 1845-1908
Mother, 1851-1897
Fred, 1885-1915
Clarence, 6m
CRANDALL
Warren N., 1846-1904
HULSE
Carl, Jan 1, 1882-Sept 28, 1882
KRUGMAN
August, 1853-1925
Ricka, wife, 1856-
George A., 1849-
Sophia M., 1844-1928
HACHTEL
Michael, 1829-1881
Barbary, wife, 1836-1898
HOYT
Samuel T., 1842-1896, GAR
BANCROFT
George, Apr 16, 1833-Dec 25, 1882
Hannah BARTLE, wife, Mar 24, 1836-Oct 27, 1900
Sarah ROE, Apr 27, 1859-Mar 20, 1910
BUDD
Cyrenius, 1813-1880
Isabella BEATY, wife, 1819-1900
MOREHOUSE
Rachel HILL, d May 17, 1880, 56y
COBB
Ralph L., Apr. 11, 1816-Jan 11, 1895
Mary H., Feb 24, 1822-Jan 5, 1898
BUDD
George A., 1838-1908
Sally PARKER, 1877-1884
CHILDS
Thomas, d Jan 12, 1878, 66y
DUNFEE
Mary L., wife Nathaniel, d Jan 29, 1880-24y 1m 10d
KOPPLEBERGER
Jennie, wife, Charles E. WARNER d Feb 2, 1878
BEESE
Frederick, Oct 24, 1825-Aug 27, 1902, GAR
Mary S., wife, Jan 17, 1828-Mar 8, 1897
ALLEN
Evoline, wife James W., Nov 15, 1824-Aug 8, 1881
RATCIL
Mary E., Feb 24, 1836-Jan 31, 1881
FAY
W.L., 1848-1914
Emma A. VINCENT, wife, June 23, 1879, 24y 10m 12d
VINCENT
James, d Mar 17, 1880, 56y 10m
Lucy M., wife, d Sept 2, 1912, 83y 3m
J.T., 1850-1906
C.W.V., 1856-
LEWIS
James, Aug 11, 1820-Apr 1, 1881, GAR
Mary A. BARDILL, wife, May 12, 1824-Apr 27, 1897
Nellie M., June 10, 1852-May 11, 1882
HELDMEYER
William, Liverpool, Medina Co., O. Apr 13, 1850-July 2, 1912
Mary BEESE, Elyria, O., Feb 23, 1856-July 18, 1908
Julia, 1870-1870
Fannie, 1879-1879
ROBINSON
W.D., Co D, 178 Ohio
EAGER
John, 1825-1907
Mary, wife, 1836-1915
SHEARER
Ethel M., 1868-1926
DENNISTON
G.C., Capt., Co I, 8th Ohio Inf
LERSCH
Karl, 1805-1887
Louise STITZ, 1799-1878
parents of John LERSCH
WARDEN
Charles A., 1861-1884
Dora, 1881-1882
Lena, 1875-1888
Charlie, 1884-1898
WILFORD
Samuel G., father, 1843-1899
Emma L, mother, 1847-1923
Thomas Jarman, 1808-1881
BARTLETT
Charles, 1844-1926
Mary, 1856-
Frankie L SMITH, wife Charles, Oct 27, 1850-Jan 9, 1881
MOTLEY
William C., 1838-
Sarah BURGES, 1836-1924
Annie, 1864-1882
PETERS
John, June 29, 1828-June 23, 1905 GAR
Frederia KLAND, wife, Sept 19,1818-Aug 16, 1890
HOWLET
Joseph, d Oct 24, 1895
Mary A.F.,wife, d Mar 2, 1896
Mary A., wife Joseph H., d Oct 2, 1886, 73y
AXTELL
Theresa A., Dau A & S, d Oct 30, 1859, 14y9m 22d
KNAPP
Phileman, d Sept 29,1889, 58y 5m 27d, CplCo D., 178th Reg OVI
Susan R OSBORN, wife, d Aug 16, 1909, 83y4m 12d
Charles E., d Oct 11, 1888, 21y 1m 3d
William H., d May 25, 1881, 29y 1m 27d
George A., d Oct 22, 1885, 29y 5m 14d
PECK
Zenophon, 1843-1904
Mary A., 1844-1914
Charles, 1877-1881
Grace, 1879-1881
DAVIES
George S., 1832-1887
Jane E., 1838-1910
LAMBERTON
Alexander, 1836-1913
Margaret WRIGHT, wife, 1837-1904
Janett, dau, 1868-1881
STEIN
Grandmother
Mother
Father
Fred
Charlie
Otto
Baby
BLAHA
Joseph, d Oct 2, 1897, 78y
Martin, d July 7, 1898, 46y
Elizabeth, Mar 19, 1847-Dec 10, 1919
Frank, Nov 9, 1886-Nov 17, 1923
STEPHEN
Jacob, Feb 12, 1845-May 9, 1880
McBRADY
Christina E., Feb 12, 1873-Mar 25? 1892
HOYT
Nathan G., d Nov 15, 1870, 70y 29d
Harriest, wife, d May 23, 1893, 82y 2m 19d
NICHOLS
Arthur W., July 2, 1854-Dec 26,1886
ALLEN
James F., Oct 7, 1845-Apr 30, 1895
WHITFORD
G., 1847-1913
Lattie A., 1849-1920
|