Evergreen Cemetery Amherst Township, Lorain County, Ohio
Map to Location
Transcribed from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980, by volunteer Ben Suleski, July, 2000.
Evergreen cemetery is located on the south side of SR 113, one quarter mile west of South Amherst Road and is well behind the church. Two acres of land were purchased from J. C. & Martha Jackson in 1865. In 1899 another two acres were added, purchased from Ben & Ellen Redfern. The trustees of the South Amherst Cemetery Association bought many evergreens and set them out to beautify the grounds. Information for Evergreen Cemetery (AmherstTwp), can be had by contacting the South Amherst Village Town Hall, Cemetery records, 103 Main St, South Amherst OH 44001
PLAIN
Henry, d Aug 17, 1868 or 67, 62y 6m 4d
Jane Ann, wife, d Feb 4, 1887, 66y 5m 2d
Hiram, s/o H & J, d Decc 12, 1863, 19y 11m 26d GAR
PLAIN
Morris, d Apr 15, 1863, 30y 3d GAR
VIBBER
Geo. W., Nov 3, 1827-May 30, 1918
VIBBER
Alzada, Sep 25, 1827-Sep 16, 1885
VIBBER
G. L. D., Aug 23, 1863-Jan 23, 1877
GIBSON
Arthur J., son D & MI, d Aug 16, 1868, 1m 14d
HEATH
Thedotha, mother, 1792-1842
S. C., brother, 1827-1848
____ of Mrs. J. H. BOYNTON”
GIBSON
Silas, father, Jul 21, 1804 - Feb 14, 1894
Dianth, wife, mother, d Apr 7, 1864, 53y 2m 10d
GIBSON
Timothy, d Sep 21, 1860, 81y 7mo 22d
Lee Priscilla, wife, d Sep 8, 1875, 91y 4 m 18d
Betsey E., dau T & P, d Jul 11, 1844, 23y 2m 6d
Lucy, wife O G RAYMOND, Feb 2, 1826-Dec 9, 1900
PEABODY
Alvah, d Jan 14,1865, 61y 10m 9d
Alvah, d Jul 21, 1865, 21y GAR
Mary, wife, 1805-1882
KIRKBRIDE
David, 1833-1920
Elizabeth, 1836-1921
mother, 1799-1889
father, 1799-1875
Ann, 1840-1909
Mary, 1834-1913
Isaac, 1838-1914
Margaret, 1843-1919
GIBSON
Chancy, son Washington & Cornellia, d Sep 15, 1841, 1y 19d
Priscilla A., dau A & M, d Dec 21, 1849, 4m 7d
GIBSON
Asher, d Jan 25, 1878, 54y 7m 8d
Priscilla, dau A & MA, d Dec 21, 1849, 4m 7d
Mary Ann, dau Geo WATKINS, d Oct 28, 1907, 82y 8m 20d
GIBSON
Lindley B., Dec 18-1832-Jun 5, 1920
Adelia P., mother, May 4, 1834-Nov 15, 1911
Emily SLATOR, Feb 23, 1801-Jan 21, 1894
VIBBER
Cora E., 1857-1939
Silas R., 1848-1933
Lottie A., 1886-1897
KELLY
Louisa, wife L R., d Jan 16, 1883, 29y 4m 19d
REFENNING
John, son E L & M, d Jan 25, 1863, 3y 5m 21d
Lewis, son E L & M, d Jan 25, 1863, 1y 7m 28d
NEWTON
Eber, d Sep 12, 1883, 83y 19d
Anna, d Sep 14, 1870, 66y
Silvia A., d Jun 23, 1888, 13y 2m 25d
Silvia, d Jun 26, 1832, 27y 2m 6d
PEABODY
Andrew, 1796-1879
Asenath, wife, d Oct 30, 1846, 46y
George S., son A P & N, d Apr 23, 1847, 18y 9m 6d
Alonzo, son A P & N, d Sep 30, 1854, 14y 1m 24d
Lizzie, 1871-1930
M. B., 1835-1933
Esther, 1840-1923
PEABODY
Harper, 1881-1902
GARRETT
E. V., no dates, CO E, 124 OVI
PETTY
James S., son J T & M A, d Jun 28, 1861, 18y 8m 29d
Mary A., wife Thos, d Apr 10, 1891, 77y 7m
PETTY
Thomas, d Apr 30, 1883, 76y
BRYANT
Pamela, wife George CAMP, May 28, 1853-May 14, 1884
Allice, 1877-1881
Gertrude. 1882-1882
FREEMAN
Calvin Luther, father, Dec 2, 1825-Apr 11, 1899
Eliza PROBERT, wife, mother, Jan 16, 1830-Aug 16, 1910
Franklin Calvin, Oct 2, 1858-?
Marston Stanley, Jul 13, 1861-?
HARPER
Anna, 1851-1938
William, 1851-1897
KOSHT
William H., Jan 3, 1831-Jun 30, 1889 GAR
Barbara, wife, Apr 20, 1838-Mar 27, 1884
UNGER
Archie M., 1895-1897
Otis T., 1899-1905
Sherwood, 1905-1905
George F., 1864-1931
Edna B., 1871-1957
SQUIRES
Charles P., 1868-1943
Ellen M., 1868-1955
Florence H., 1902-1903
REED
Robert, 1838-1919, GAR
Eliza, wife, 1837-1901
MATHES
Harmon A., Mar 22, 1894-Dec 18, 1971, OH, PVT, USA, WWII
KELLER
Jennifer Lee, d Jul, 1972
MATHES
Minnie, 1863-1935
Charles, 1857-1940
AEBERSOLD
Christian, father, 1856-1932
Anna Barbara, mother, 1856-1922
Ida, no dates
Martha, 1902-1903
EBERSOLD
Theresia, mother, 1878-1948
Jacob, father, 1878-1951
HOLLINGSWORTH
Florence K., mother, 1889-1912
Hannah, 1861-1936
George, father, 1861-1942
MINCH
Mary BARTON, 1885-1963
FRAME
Margaret BARTON, 1842-1924
BARTON
George, July 1, 1852-Jun 7, 1893
HARPER
Alfred, father, 1842-1912
Lucy MARTIN, wife, mother, 1848-1930
John, 1869-1888
COLE
Lyman, Apr 11, 1810-Sep 8, 1897, GAR , 1861-1865
Mary J., wife, Apr 8, 1828-Nov 24, 1898
Julia E., wife Lyman, d Oct 2, 1854, 40y 7m
Edwin H., son Hanson & Urania, d Jan 25, 1884, 23y 4mn
DRESSLER
John, 1868-1928
Abbie COLE, 1857-1933
PETTY
Cora May, dau T J & N, 3m 20d
PETTY
Henry, 1856-1920
Emma KING, 1854-1916, dau S C & H
Sylvester J., 1887-1894
Sylvester, 1845-1882
Clarrissa Jane, 1838-1917
BEAL
Lillian M., 1873-1913
SWAIN
inf son T & A, no dates
Amelia J., 1847-1921
Thomas, 1842-1921, GAR
MAYBEE
Minnie, mother, 1879-1948
NICKEL
Anna M., mother, 1877-1947
Henry J., father, 1878-1932
FRANKLIN
Mary J., dau W & E, d Feb 21, 1869, 1y 8m 8d
Elizabeth, wife Wm. L., mother, Sep 3, 1839-Dec 22, 1896
William, father, Jun 28, 1828-Aug 10, 1909
BLOCKMAN
Hiram, father, Nov 23, 1823-Feb 20, 1888 GAR
Elizabeth, wife, mother, Aug 11, 1825-Jan 24, 1899
A. Waldo, no dates
Abraham, no dates, GAR
Hiram, May 23, 1859-Jun 8, 1863
Eugene, Apr 25, 1850-Jul 17, 1865
BASSETT
Charles, 1820-1912, GAR 1861-1865
Emma PARSONS, wife, 1819-1901
Nathan, Aug 12, 1763-Apr 23, 1853, RW 1775-1783
Sarah STANDISH, wife, Dec 10, 1775-Jan 10, 1851
RENTNER
Charles, 1831-1903
Fredricka, wife, 1827-1904
Lottie TESINE, 1797-1881
inf, 1872
FRENCH
Elkanah MD, 1793-1872. GAR
HEUSSNER
John A., father, d Dec 5, 1882, 35y
Marther FULLER, wife, mother, d Jan 2, 1892, 39y 4m 5d
Elver S., 1874-1917
Victoria, 1869-1949
John E., 1902-1903
Louise M. SHINSKEY, 1896-1965
Carl J., 1880-1907
HARRIS
Rebecca E., 1884-1931
Anna M., 1873-1914
PARSONS
Ann, dau John & Ann, Aug 28, 1827-Jan 11, 1887
DULMAGE
Anson A., 1850-1923
Loa A., 1852-1905
D. J., 1821-1904
Roxana, 1824-1870
SWAIN
James, d Jun 26, 1865, 63y
Eliza, d Feb 3, 1859, 5y 4m
WHITE
James, d Aug 16, 1895, 83y 1m 6d
Elizabeth, d Nov 2, 1893, 78y 4m 13d
ADAMS
Jeanette M., 1906-1967
Harold E., 1912-
PERVIL - PERVEZ is engraved on the gravestone
W. Cady, d Aug 12, 1866, 72y
PLUMB
William, father, 1839-1898
Sarah PETTY, wife, 1841-1910
BARTON
John, 1836-1890
Emma, wife, 1839--1893
Harriet AMATT, dau, 1868-1953
DULMAGE
Arthur E., 1859-1943
Ella May, 1865-1944
ROE
George B., son S & A B, Apr 3, 1888-Nov 19, 1891
Samuel, father, Sep 3, 1862-Jul 29, 1901
Anna BANCROFT, mother, Dec 11, 1859-Nov 8, 1912
baby, no dates
GARLAND
Mary, mother, 1865-1946
Alex’r, 1863-1943
Jessie, 1902-1918
DULMAGE
Julius B., 1902-1977
Ruth G., 1915-
HARPSTER
Frederich, J., Aug 31, 1945-Apr 5, 1977 USA
HARPSTER
Fred J., father, 1860-1926
Alice O., mother, 1863-1941
Mahlon, 1880-1882
Maude, 1883-1883
Ralph, 1888-1891
HEUSSNER
Edward, father, 1859-1939
WOLMAN - Correct surname: WELLMAN
Abraham, d Oct 21, 1829, 68y RW
Rebecca, wife, d Jun 23, 1847, 85y
Rosalie, 1855-1870
Alma, 1861-1865
Louis, 1857-1865
DURAND
Clayton E., son J B & MA, d Apr1, 1864, 2y 8m 3d
DURAND
Julius B., Nov 7, 1886-Sep 2, 1918
Clayton E., 1861-1864
Alice C., 1878-1883
Edson L., Sep 3, 1869-Apr 4, 1890
SHEPARD
M. Francenia CARTER, wife WA, d Aug 20, 1869
WACK
George, 1840-1923
Mary D., 1850-1934
HEATHCOTE
Emma H., 1866-1938
Joseph H., 1869-1952
PETTY
Robert B., 1840-1920
Matilda, 1843-1880
Loretta, 1842-1905
Charles, 1865-1890
MACKEY
Kenneth L., no dates
Mary E., no dates
HARRISON
Roger, 1840-1908
Margaret J., 1847-1932
Thomas Paul, 1889-1969
PARSONS
Orla A., d Sep 21, 1876, 67y 3m
Susan, wife, no dates
FELGH - FELCH is on the headstone
Charles. A., Jul 11, 1817 - Mar 5, 1902, GAR 1861-1865
Hannah P., wife, d May 6, 1971, 60y 9m
Mary J., wife, Mar 29, 1833 - Jan 5, 1885
ASHFORD
Cynthia, wife Wm. H., d Jan 19, 1871, 57y
HUMPHREY
Minnie L., d Jul 9, 1858- 1y 1m
J. Watson, d Jul 13, 1876, 16y 11m
HUMPHREY
J. W. father, d Oct 7, 1882, 74y 9m
Mary J., wife, mother, d Nov 28, 1896, 78y 2 m 23d
Clarissa A. BROWN, dau Mrs. JW, d Feb 20, 1865, 23y 2m
CARTER
Mollie, wife W. L. d Feb 26, 1867
Abi, wife, Thomas mother, d Dec 31, 1864
WRIGHT
Alonso, 1827-1903
Adelia C., 1834-1912
M. Douglass, 1861-1871
Edwin D., 1867-1869
PETTY
John, 1804-1891
Tryphena, 1820-1876
SMITH
Lowren, 1812-1887
Martha, 1811-1879
Robert, 1843-1894
Exceme, 1853-1944
Jesse, 1878-1972
HUSSNER
Abram, father, d Mar 11, 1893, 72y 9m 6d
Elizabeth, wife, mother, d May 8, 1900, 73y 27d
Mary E., dau A & E, d May 17, 1879, 26y 2m 1d
Albert, son A & E, d Apr 25, 1852, 1y 6m
DUTE
John A., d Jun 8, 1895 39y 1m 26d
Aurelia HEUSSNER, wife, d Apr 11, 1899, 43y 1m 1d
RUTH
Frederick 1854-1920
Marla E., 1851-1913
Thelma Mae, 1917-1923
WANGERIEN
Arthur C., 1883-1936
Minnie K., 1883-1961
GRILLS
Doris K., 1917-1971
Raymond E., 1915-
WANGERIEN
Russell HAHN, son A C & M K, 1913-1914
WANGERIEN
Carl, Mar 29, 1814-Mar 7, 1905
Amelia, wife John A. LINDEMANN, Dec 21, 1844-Aug 13, 1893
Augusta, ehefrau E. HEIST, gest Mar 6, 1879, 30j 2m 19t
Henreita, wife Carl, May 11, 1822-June 20, 1884
Helen, no dates
HAIST
Rose, mother, 1858-1944
Fred, father, 1843-1916
WANGERIEN
Emily PENFOUND, 1876-1950
Henry C., 1857-1934
Augusta, 1859-1925
COOK
William, father, Mar 27, 1817-Dec 30, 1890
Caroline, wife, mother, Dec 18, 1820-Jan 17, 1885
SMITH
Henry, d Feb 15, 1903, 34y
SCHMAUCH
Catherine, mother, 1862-1901
SCHROEDER
Franz, father, Apr 24, 1850-May 2, 1912
Magdzlena, wife, mother, Nov 17, 1848-Feb 6, 1923
Justus, Feb 18, 1888-Feb 13, 1958 OH PVT 158 DEPOT BRIG WWI
WINSON
Ethel M., 1905-1972
Mildred E., 1902-1967
Marie, 1896-1963
Letitisha, 1865-1935
Thomas W., 1862-1931
BRASEE
Charles F., 1853-1918
Mary E. McCOTTER, wife, 1863-1942
Naomi, no dates
Willie, no dates
McCOTTER
Ann, 1834-1906
CHAPMAN
Mary BRASEE, 1863-1942
BISCHOFF
Henry, father, 1852-1910
Martin, son, 1883-1935
Lena, mother, 1870-1902
KURTH
Lena BISCHOFF, 1895-1942
WELLMAN
Samuel O., father, Jan 5, 1821-Dec 26, 1875
Jennet F., wife, mother, Dec 20, 1828-Nov 28, 1903
Cora E., dau SO & JF, d Jul 4, 1861, 2y 10m 18d
JOHNSON
Charles E., 1854-1904
Fannie, W., 1863-1892
PRATT
Ernest R., father, 1874-1940
Dora, mother, 1869-1921
Loa A., dau, 1901-1903
WELLMAN
Weltor A., father, 1888-1956
MOSHER
James, Mar 13, 1860-May 3, 1936
LUTZ
Stanley L., Jan 17, 1927-May 17, 1950 OH RCT 350 INF KW
MOSHER
Arzelia, wife S. LUTZ, Sep 20, 1860-Dec 10, 1898
Edith, 1884-1905
Laura, 1888-1972
WHITNEY
Mark, 1867-1899, CO A 6th REG OVI GAR 1861-1865 (sic)
Arthur C., 1878-1897
Sarah E., mother, 1839-1915
Henry, father, 1833-1896, COF 103rd Reg OVI
PEABODY
Marvin, father, 1831-1917
Mary E., wife, mother, 1843-19__
HEIDT
Fred, 1864-1924
Emma E., 1873-1960
BAILEY
Seth O., father, 1861-1925
Louisa, mother, 1866-1944
DEITZ
Lottie, 1888-1912
THOMPSON
Sarah, 1839-1915
Joshua, 1845-1922
LEES
James, Jan 24, 1826-Mar 27, 1900
Harriett M., wife, Jul 13, 1849-Jul 6, 1915
Ida E., dau, Sep 5, 1872-Jan 18, 1908
BRADLEY
Mrs. F. C., d Mar 7, 1910, 68y
BARNES
Sarah, wife SV, d Aug 23, 1876, 23y
Steven V., father, 1845-1925
Burt M., son, 1876-1954
BASSETT
Henry C., 1850-1930
Emma, 1858-1913
Chas. N., 1889-1891
GRIFFIN
F. A., 1824-1909
Bethia L., 1829-1913
ZEDNIK
Donald F., Dec 18, 1929-Apr 28, 1951, OH PFC 21 INF DIV KW
John A., 1900-1952
Frances E., 1903-1965
GRIFFIN
Allen E., 1870-1939
Helen E., 1875-1941
Emma, 1847-1921
F. E., 1847-1924
LAMBERT
Robert, d Dec 18, 1887, 60y 10m 4d
Maria, wife, d Dec 12, 1892, 62y 11m 19d
________
Esther, no dates
Grace, no dates
McDOWELL
Ralph M., father, 1879-1954
Elizabeth L. C., mother, 1881-1965
NICHOLS
Marietta, Feb 2, 1826-Jun 5, 1897
PIPPERT
August, d Jan 31, 1899, 33y
George H., 1895-1976
Louise M., 1897-1959
HOLZHAUER
John H., d May 6, 1898, 15y 1m 21d
Fredricka, 1861-1919
Lorence, 1855-1934
RUTH
John, Jan 31, 1862-Feb 3, 1915
Abbie BECHSTEIN, Apr 7, 1889-Nov 14, 1897
KRIEG
William Jan 3, 1884-Dec 31, 1959
Dorothea RUTH, Apr 26, 1889-Apr 18, 1955
WIEGAND
Katherine RUTH, 1870-1940
GREBER
Catherine, 1865-1937
Benjamin, 1864-1937
Florence, 1889-1893
Lucy C., 1895-1898
Amelia, 1898-1901
SCHACHT
Ferdinand, May 12, 1833-Feb 8, 1895
Fredarecka, wife, b Mar 7, 1835
Rose, Apr 24, 1868-Apr 23, 1892
ROLLI
R., 1875-1906
WIRTH
Carl, 1859-1905
DAVIS
Alden F., 1856-1925
ENGLE
Ernest F., 1874-1946
Elizabeth T., 1874-1954
Florence J., 1851-1898
William J., 1846-1902, GAR
PARSONS
Cornelia J., mother, 1851-1892
Frank S., father, 1851-1929
Lottie, 1852-1923
Viola, 1860-1942
PARSONS
Lott, father, Jan 9, 1821-Nov 27, 1890
PARSONS
Catherine KENDEIGH, wife, mother, Jan 5, 1826-Nov 3, 1891
CLAYTON
Henry, 1870-1926
ANNIS
William, d Apr 27, 1891, 72y
Livonia, d Jun 16, 1896, 70y
BICKEL
Conrad, 1894-1917
HOSHSTETTLER
Mary, 1870-1925
HOLZHAUER
John H., Aug 30, 1839-Jan 15, 1900, 60y 4m 15d
Catharenia, wife, d May 13, 1897, 61y 4m 3d
OCHSENBEIN
John Gottfried, 1871-1907
SCHACHT
William A., 1867-1939
Elizabeth, 1871-1947
Sophia, no dates
Eddie, no dates
baby, no dates
LEONHARD
Carl, Mar 8, 1888-May 17, 1888
Georgie, July 15, 1885-Sep 7, 1888
Anna, Aug 29, 1875-Nov 24, 1896
Henry, Sep 28, 1880-Jan 5, 1900
Eva, wife, mother, 1846-1909
Henry, father, 1847-1917, GAR
KENDEIGH
Nelson, no dates
Minnie, no dates
Ella M., mother, 1860-1942
Charles D., father, 1858-1921
KENDEIGH
Samuel, father, Jul 17, 1823-Apr 19, 1905
Jane C., mother, Mar 1, 1832-Dec 22, 1900
Lulu N., 1870-1926
GIBSON
Lenola M., dau BC & EK, 1883-1914
Juanita, 1887-1965
Bruce C., father, 1849-1906
Esther A. K., mother, 1854-1890
PAGE
Harvey G., Oct 28, 1817-Oct 15, 1891
Julia A., wife, Oct 1, 1819-Mar 4, 1883
J. Gertrude BARTLETT, cousin, 1871-1952
Josephine, mother, no dates
BARTLETT
Lydia J., dau HG & JA PAGE, May 3, 1846-Nov 30, 1895
FRANKLIN
John B., father, 1863-?
Rhoda J., mother, 1867-1941
Russell, son, 1910-1915
Ollie, grdson, 1886-1893
GIBSON
Ferdinand E., son, 1888-1913
Ina E., mother, 1868-1940
Lodi D., father, 1856-1926
GIBSON
Carl E., Dec 8, 1915-Sep 4, 1968, OH SSgt 392 AAA AWBN CAC WWII
SPRINGER
Martin J., 1874-1961
Margaret L., 1882-1966
LUDWIG
Molley, 1881-1903
Henry J., 1873-1934
Nettie B., 1883-1960
PIPPERT
Peter H., 1872-1923
Katherine C., 1887-1954
LUDWIG
Anna K., mother, 1846-1926
John, father, 1844-1928
MOSER
Anna J. J., mother, 1840-1901
BALZER
John, d 1950
Katherine, d 1911
baby, d 1911
RAMSER
Violetta E., 1911-1917
KRIEG
Marianna, mother, 1864-1895
MARGALISH
Elise G., 1872-1961
GAUMANN
Christ, gest Jan 21, 1895, 29y
WILHELM
mother, gest Mar 25, 1895, 69y
MARTIN
Henry J., Mar 4, 1905-Mar 28, 1905
Von JAENSIH
Alex, Jan 4, 1857-Feb 23, 1893
GERBER
Eliza, 1851-1891
Carl, no dates
Clara, no dates
WILHELM
baby, no dates
WALTER
Charley, d Sep 20, 1889, 24y
MERCHANT
J., 1892-1892
BARTON
Nettie, no dates
________
Eddie, no dates
ALLSOP
George, 1872-1917
Annie, 1878-1949
WINSON
William, 1894-1914
Louisa, 1871-1954
John, 1871-1938
LONG
Millie CURTIN, mother, 1871-1951
JONES
Nelson H., 1910-1913
Clifton E., 1912-1920
WRAGG
Sophia, 1901-1972
George, 1898-1953
Baby Donald, d 1921
Mabel D., d 1923-1932
SCHACHT
Rosetta E., 1900-1958
Fred F., 1898-1962
Ethel Marie, d Apr 10, 1917, 1d
FAZEY
Christena, 1893-1962
Albert, 1889-1949
Kenneth A., d Sep 11, 1927, 3d
SCHACHT
Auguste C., 1860-1931
Robert J., 1887-1927
FAZEY
Fred, d Feb 22, 1942, OH PVT 20 Eng
KAPPELY
Godfried, 1863-1912
GAUMANN
Christian, 1867-1913
Rosetta, wife, 1871-1959
Jacob J., son, 1899-1920
MARTIN
Rosa J. GASSER, 1895-1970
Frank C., 1891-1968
EBERHARDT
Fred A., 1905-1969
Clara A., 1913-
KRIEG
Fred, 1874-1943
Anna, 1875-1946
Ernest, 1900-1920
KRIEG
Lena, mother, 1874-1914
Fred Jr., 1896-1914
Albert, d Jan 12, 1928, OH PVT USMC
GLEASON
Arthur F., 1909-1973
Mildred S., 1913-
WILHELM
Jacob L., 1899-1920
Anna, 1869-1912
KAPPELY
Arthur H., 1904-1924
Ernest W., 1908-1911
WILHELM
John, 1867-1938 Spanish American War
Rosetta, 1881-1963
Emma, 1902-1909
MORL
Anna, 1873-1956
Albert, 1874-1963
Lena, d 1904
Jacob, d 1906
Rosa, 1908-1909
HYSELL
Frieda MORL 1896-1919
Baby Jimmy, d 1918
ROTH
Edith M., no dates, 9m
Alio B., 1906-1919
Edward J., 1914-1923
Hellen N., no dates, 15m 16d
________
Rose Elizabeth, mother, 1841-1910
GERBER
Frederick, 1860-1901
MEYER
Carl F., 1867-1909
HOFSTETTER
John, 1868-1900
________
Anna ?, illeg, 1839-Illeg, 1930
AESCHBACHER
Karl, 1869-1934
CHRISTNER
John, May 19, 1896-Aug 8, 1900, 4y 2m 19d
Rose, Sep 19, 1894-Aug 8, 1900, 5y 10m 22d
BIENER
Eliza, 1882-1905
GASSER
Gottfried, 1866-1946
RADKE
Mary NOVAK, 1909-1949
CORNELL
Elice L., 1878-1963
BROWN
Ora James, 1891-1974
Winifred H., 1904-1979
GERBER
no name, father, 1850-1905
no name, mother, 1855-1918
Anna, 1883-1908
Dr. Charles C., 1895-1947
Daniel Jr., 1880-1956
WALKER
Earl E., 1905-1907
Cora C., 1879-1941
Walter H., 1877-1946
GIBSON
Alvah E., 1846-1932
>Maria, 1852-1931
LEWIS
Harvey, 1859-1940
ANNIS
Emma, 1856-1934
ROGERS
Augustus H., 1856-1925
Ella ANNIS, 1856-1925 (sic)
Harvey A., 1893-1971
Minnie GROLL, 1892-1947
BASSETT
Miles Standish, father, 1851-1935
Orlissa EGGLESTON, wife, mother, 1853-1919
Cora Eloise, dau, 1889-1972
EDWARDS
Marion BASSETT, dau, 1883-1973
HENNESSY
Lucy Jane, 1861-1953
Margaret N., mother, 1886-1958
John F., father, 1882-1951, WWI
HANSON
Sadie P., mother, 1884-1919
HANSON
Melvin Matson, d Camp Sherman, Mar 13, 1918, 27y PVT CO 329 Inf
MATSON
John R., father, Mar 22, 1888-May 6, 1969, PVT USA WWI
ORVHANSON?
Dorothy A., mother, 1899-1927
SCHNEIDER
Ernst, father, 1872-1951
Rosa, mother, 1876-1947
Walter H., 1901-1902
Herman G., 1904-1905
L. Margaretha, 1902-1976
GIBSON
Carl E., 1889-1958
Louella M., 1897-19__
KOLB
Henry J., 1885-1962
GIBSON
Myrtle, 1893-1970
BARTLOME
Walter C., Jun 15, 1905-Jun 5, 1943
BUNN
John, 1863-19__
Amilie, wife, 1865-19__
Frank, 1897-1914
Otto, 1894-1914
Emil, 1900-1914
GRABER
Rosetta, mother, 1871-1931
Albert, father, 1861-1938
F. Chalres, 1898-1907
________
Martha, no dates
BARTLOME
Elizabeth, 1884-1922
Fred, 1879-1943
Augusta, 1887-1963
KOCH
Maria, 1855-1931
Henry, 1855-1923
SLAUTER
Louise M., mother, 1919-1972
PADEN
Leonard F., 1904-1910
WOLFE
Emil, d 1924
Kate, 1871-1961
GRABER
Albert, 1889-Camp Sherman Oct 8, 1918 WWI
ZUERCHER
Fred, father, 1834-1907
Anna B., wife, mother, 1840-1910
ZURCHER
John, husb, 1878-1962
Eliza, wife, mother, 1882-1909
Lottie CUMMINS, wife John Z., mother, 1882-1920
SCHACHT
F. W., father, 1855--1910
Anna M., wife, mother, 1847-1926
William A., 1893-1959
BERGER
Friederich, 1864-1918
Rosina, wife, 1873-1949
Louise, 1905-1919
ROLLI
Alfred, 1873-1954
GERBER
Mariane, 1844-1927
ROLLI
Anna E., 1875-1918
Baby Ives, no dates
BERGER
Fredrich, Jan 8, 1854-Mar 13, 1919
Anne B., Apr 9, 1862-Oct 23, 192
Robert L., Jan 6, 1931-Aug 24, 1969, OH SSgt USAF
HORVATH
John Sr., Nov 10, 1918-Nov 27, 1974
Alice N., Mar 13, 1924- m Sep 21, 1940
HARWATH
Robert L., 1931-1969
Louis, 1909-1968
Hazel, 1913-
________
Shirley, 1937-1941
ROTH
Theodore, Dec 30, 1910-Nov 17, 1955 OH 1st Lt 161 Base Unit AAF WWII
ROTH
Louis J., 1865-1938
Bertha, 1879-1937
DALNOKY
Arpad, 1877-1946
BAUMAN
Alice Anna, 1916-1922
LAZAR
Mary N., mother, 1900-1939
KRIEG
Charles, father, 1869-1954
Lena B., mother, 1870-1932
Louise C., 1912-1922
MEISTER
Caesar, 1872-1936
BOALS
Charles E., Jul 12, 1897-Mar 8, 1975, CPL USA WWI
HABERLY
Benjamin, 1872-1922
Matilda WIRTH, 1864-1938
GAUMANN
Elizabeth, 1868-1943
Samuel, father, 1861-1941
BAUMANN
Fred, no dates
John, no dates
BAUMANN
Christian, father, 1863-1917
Anna ZURCHER, wife, mother, 1865-1914
BAUMAN
Charles G., 1904-1948
BERGER
Fred, father, 1882-1945
Mary, mother, 1882-1973
BERGER
Edward E., 1912-1915
Edith M., 1907-1937
SCHMIDT
Alesa HORMAN, mother, 1864-1935
KOCH
alter H., 1900-19__
DORK
Carrie B., mother, 1898-1934
Edward, father, 1894-19__
Donald A., Aug 22-Nov 22, 1926
GRATZ
Florence G., 1892-19__
Clem E., 1892-1959
ATKINSON
Curtis B., father, 1892-1965
Gladys D., mother, 1894-1964
JOHNSON
Edward G., 1900-1959
Hazel N., 1900-1968
GIBSON
Charles A., 1871-1954
Henrietta W., 1875-1944
PICKARD
Blanche M., 1876-1899
Adella E., 1856-1894
Frank J., 1853-1922
Melissa J., 1852-1927
HEUSSER
Ferd J., 1904-1977
Anne M., 1900-1968
George W., 1896-1927
Eleanor D., 1906-1922
Christian, 1870-1938
Katherine, 1876-1924
KREEGER
Henry J., Sep 18, 1907-Dec 2, 1972, SSgt USA CO B 648 TD BN WWII BSM
William F., 1883-1959
Harold, 1922-1923
Anna E., 1882-1968
Arthur, 1924-1924
WHITE
Gladys E., 1910-1923
OTT
Eleanora N., 1912-1923
OTT
Elizabeth L., wife, 1892-1940
George L., 1887-1925
KRIEG
Louise, 1899-1956
Christ G., 1899-19__
GAUMAN
Fred A., 1895-1970
Lydia A., 1895-1949
EBERHARDT
Gottfried, 1873-1924
Pauline, 1879-1970
Hilda, no dates
Fred, 1868-1958
Rose, 1873-1930
William Ernest, 1908-1931
AEBIE
Frederick, 1884-1977
Anna, 1894-1933, m Jun 10,1915
AEBIE
Ann BERGER, Jan 12, 1894-Mar 3, 1933
FANKHAUSER
Louise E., 1899-1962
Edward, 1896-1973
TROXTELL
W. Harvey, 1916-1971
Ellen, 1915-
WILSON
William Noah, Jan 20, 1920-Feb 14, 1969, OH PFC Armor WWII BSM-FH
GONCHEROFF
Mary, mother, 1893-1943
WILSON
Robert R., 1895-1953
Mamie R., 1900-1937
BALZER
Fred, father, Nov 26, 1915-Mar 11, 1960
Helen, mother, 1884-1956
Helen, sister, 1921-1938
William, Nov 24, 1916-Aug 23, 1974 USN
MESSEROLE
Freda, mother, 1890-1964
Wyra, father, 1883-1958
Marie E., wife, 1918-1953
KRIEG
John E., 1864-1926
Anna E., wife, 1875-1945
GAUMAN
John C., 1894-1959, WWI
Emma M., 1901-1976
WILSON
Lena R., 1898-19__
Thad G., 1897-1964
KRIEG
Adolph, 1865-1932
Marianna, 1865-1943
WHITE
Ella M., 1899-1944
James L., 1887-?
BURRI
John, 1875-1956
WILLIAMS
Cranston M., 1896-1976, PFC USMC WWI
Anna T., 1904-
baby, d, 1928
AEBERSOLD
Gottfred, 1878-1950
Theresa, 1877-1966
SCHNEIDER
Rosa, mother, 1851-1924
Frieda, 1883-1885
Fred, father, 1857-1933
FORSTER
Gottfried, 1875-1955
Wilhelmine, SCHNEIDER, 1881-1970
COLE
Steven R., Mar 6, 1951-Jun 3, 1974, SGT USA
PARTIN
Roscoe, Jan 1, 1903-Mar 17, 1956
Isabell, Jun 21, 1900-____
Ernest E., 1928-1974
WILLIAMS
Charles E. May 5, 1913-Jul 13, 1973
Amelia B., Mar 25, 1912-____
SOMMER
Evan A., husb, Jul 20, 1898-Nov 26, 1976
Laura F., mother, Feb 9, 1896-Dec 9, 1972
WHITAKER
Harold, 1896-1972
GUE
Jay Michael, Feb 24, 1962-May 30, 1964
ROLLI
Elise, mother, 1877-1962
HEMBREE
Mary H., Feb 16, 1938-Nov 18, 1961
HORVATH
Patricia J. NATAL, 1947-1968
Steve, Apr 24, 1915-Dec 23, 1972 OH PFC USA WWII
Edna M., 1917-____
William, Dec 24, 1867-Oct 8, 1958
SWIERS
Gladys, 1892-1975
Albert, 1890-1956
MADDOCK
Dale A., 1917-1975 PFC USA WWII
Phyllis M., 1920-1956
baby girl, d Mar 22, 1951
SWIERS
Lon Albert, Jul 27, 1952-Aug 27, 1952
POLLACK
Klaudyn, 1891-1961
Katherine, 1892-19__
VARGO
John, father, 1891-1954
MELLEN
Solon B., 1857-1936
Mary N., 1874-1961
HYSELL
Richard Jack, 1922-1941, USN WWII
Walter Burton, 1890-1965 SGT USA WWI
Marie J. MORI, 1900-19__
MORI
Mattie M., 1897-1970
Paul A., 1895-19__
LACH
Edward C., 1919-1971
Beverly J., 1923-
HOLZHAUER
Ferdinand, 1899-1952
Anna G., 1901-19__
LAUENER
Emil G., 1866-1948
Lina, 1877-1963
LAUENER
William F., Dec 7, 1901-Feb 10, 1970 OH PVT 2O3 MP WWII
STREIT
Fred, 1859-1956
WILHELM
Fred, 1865-1943
Marie, 1876-1944
SELAGE
Joseph, 1891-19__
Frances, 1894-1944
BARA
Elizabeth, 1883-1945
George, 1880-1947
VINCZE
John, 1896-1946
Julia, 1892-1940
KRIEG
Loren Edward, Jan 5, 1956-Apr 21, 1956
Edward, Oct 4, 1903-Sep 26, 1974
STARGEL
Walter C., 1888-1946
Lassie W., 1899-1960
HANKINSON
Carroll W., husb, 1904-1947
PARIS
Hazel, 1905-1949
August, 1885-19__
HOFFMAN
Andrew, father, 1888-1950
Margaret, mother, 1889-1972
AROBEY
Anton, 1895-1957
Sophia, 1890-1966
VASSIE
John, father, 1887-1953
Mary, mother, 1895-1975
LYON
James W., Jan 16, 1906-Sep 5, 1951
TANCHEK
Alex F., husb, 1893-1950
Lila, wife, 1901-1960
TOKAS
Joseph, 1883-1962
Julia, 1883-1948
ELLIS
Myra S., 1875-1968
Henry P., 1871-1952
HOLL
Janice L., dau, Jun 9, 1950-Jul 21, 1951
ROLLI
Alfred Jr., 1897-1949
Elizabeth, 1902-19__
GORR
George J., 1873-1951
Elizabeth 1878-1952
CARSTENSEN
Dalton C., 1892-1967
Mabel E., 1897-19__
CARSTENSEN
Henry P., father, 1882-1954
Daisy, mother, 1883-1956
Lester, son, 1903-1951
HOLOVACH
Alex, 1884-1951
SZEKELY
Joseph, 1896-1951
Elizabeth HORVATH, mother, 1878-1950
HOMER
John Andrew, Dec 26, 1923-Aug 14, 1968 WWII (RM 1 USNR)
HILL
Andy A., 1897-1966
Rachel E., 1899-____
BARLEY
Thomas G., 1904-1968
Mindia, 1907-, PETTY
Mead, 1899-1969, EMERSON
Daniel R., ____Haverhill MASS, Dec 16, 1772-May 28, 1847 1846 CRANDALL
M. M., d __illeg, 1850____
WEBB
Reuben, Jan 8, 1770-Apr 30, 1838, 68y 3m 22d
Lauretta M., Mar 21, 1819-Nov 26, 1833, 14y 8m
Reuben A., son A & DA, illeg
WEBB
Reuben, no dates
Mary, wife, no dates
Adroniram, son R&M, no dates
Deidamia, wife, no dates
Lauretta M., ch A & AD, no dates
Reuben A., ch A & AD, no dates
BOWENS
Hermon, Aug 15, 1922-Aug 20, 1972
Berlie, Feb 27, 1927-
BAILEY
Dallas R., 1936-1972
JONES
Josephine, Dec 8, 1927-Feb 24, 1974
Clarence E., Feb 24, 1923-
Irene, 1942-1975
YARMOCK
John D., 1917-1974
JONES
Ervin C., Dec 21, 1914-Sep 9, 1974
Eva, Jun 3, 1921-
MANNING
Charles W., Dec 21 1914-Feb 24, 1973
Lois E., Aug 25, 1921-
JONES
Lovell D., 1933-1971
NEW
Hobert H., 1929-1970
Betty L., 1932-
CORBETT
Kenneth E., 1912-
Alice L., 1913-1971
MOORE
Harry L., Dec 23, 1922-
Wanda B., Jun 15, 1930-Jun 7, 1970, m Jun 18, 1946
FRANKLIN
Z. Faye, mother, Jun 27, 1917-
Aulvon B. father, Mar 23, 1908-Feb 7, 1976, m Dec 21, 1937
RAHL
Leroy A., 1914-1975
Myrtle M., 1915-
BEINER
Gottfried, 1874-1954
Marie, 1876-1962
Edwin, 1895-19__
Ethel, 1895-1977
DARNELL
Alma E., mother, 1895-1974
EINWACHTER
Lottie, mother, 1898-____
FAZEY
Frances, 1921-1975
GRIFFITH
Linda S., 1952-
Martha E., 1911-
Eugene R., 1919-
LILES
Marvin, Oct 11, 1920-Aug 16, 1974, TEC 5 USA
Willard, 1914-1977
Irene, 1932-____ m Dec 23, 1952
WILLIS
Helen M., Apr 15, 1912-
Romulus J., Dec 17, 1912-Oct 1, 1974, RM 3 USN
WITTY
William C., fatherr, 1925-
Donna M., mother, 1927-
Robert William son Jul 29, 1950-Jun 17, 1969, OH PFC CO M 3M 3N IN DV Vietnam
HENES
Herbert H. Jr., 1935-1972
Marcella, 1937-
SZILAGYI
Terka, 1859-1953
KLISZEWSKI
Valarie, Dec 25, 1890-May 10, 1958
CHAFFIN
Nancy V., Dec 3, 1901-Sep 23, 1958
CARSTENSEN
Richard G., son, Oct 20, 1951-May 10, 1974
SPRINGER
Marie R., 1899-1963
OTT
Dorothy, 1907-19__
Joseph C., 1902-1962
RIEBER
William, Mar 16, 1910-Jul 6, 1969, WWII SGT 852 Eng AV BN
MEILI
Marie, 1877-1962
Eugene R., 1874-1962
NOVAK
Joseph, 1884-1954
Magdaline, 1884-1967
BLACK
Ruth KRIEG, 1930-1976
LOOSLI
Matilda C., 1908-1977
SODITCH
Lewis D., 1908-1968
Emma M., 1912-
SEXTON
Litha, 1911-1969
DAVIS
Lula, V., Feb 28, 1921-May 11, 1969
TERRY
Alfred, father, 1932-1970
June, mother, 1934-
HOFFMAN
George F., Apr 6, 1918-Mar 14, 1967, OH PFC 315 Bomb WG AAF WWII
WILLIAMS
Lela, mother, Nov 5, 1918-Feb 22,1966
ROOSE
Raymond H., father, Aug 31, 1918-Sep 23, 1966
MARCUM
James, son, Feb 22, 1949-Mar 30, 1965
ROOSE
James Allen, Jul 12, 1946-Jul 13, 1971, OH PVT 8M 2M DIV Vietnam
KING
Gary W., Feb 10, 1947-May 8, 1976
Carol Ann, Feb 6, 1949-____, m Oct 18, 1969
BRYANT
Donald W., 1899-1977
Lulah W., no dates
HENES
Herbert M., 1899-____
Elsie C., 1902-____
Howard A., 1928-1976
BLANCHARD
Kenneth D., 1928-1975
Elizabeth, 1930-____, m 1950
CHAFFIN
Thomas R., father, 1929-1977, m 1948
JONES
Judy Lynn, Sep 19, 1957-Apr 14, 1976
SWINEHART
Lowell L., 1913-1976
SINCLAIR
Otis W., 1901-1977
Myrtle L., 1902-____
WEBBER
Eugene H., 1923-1976
Ruth E., 1919-____
SLACK
Wayne D., 1926-1975
Rhoda E., 1928-____, m 1946
HOWARD
John, 1897-____
Mary, 1900-1975
TENNEY
Cecil DOYLE, father, grdfather, Nov 3,1914-Sep26, 1975 USN WWII
PATTERSON
Jess J., “pop” May 15, 1906-Jan 30,1978
Thelma, “mom”, Apr 17, 1913-
CUMMINS
Moses, father, Mar 3, 1818-May 7, 1890
Huldah, mother, Mar 25, 1822-Jun 11,1894
WAIT
Martha E., Oct 20, 1819-Aug 18, 1892
Christena, d Sep 10,1863, 21y 7m
Thomas, d Sep 26,1854, 4m
John T., d Aug 19,1862, 18y, CO F 41 OVI GAR
Martha, d May 1,1863, 14y
Amelia, d Apr 15,1866, 4y
Sarah, d Aug 20,1853, 1m 15d
Mary Eliza, d Jun 30,1843, 1y 4m
ENGLE
Orestes, 1840-Dec 15, 1886, 46y SGT CO F 41 OVI GAR
Sarah V., wife, 1845-1927
Grace, 1891-1919
Martha, 1864-1924
Arthur, 1868-1960
WARD
Geraldine, 1848-1894
REED
Hiram, father, d Dec 27, 1879, 62y 4m 25d, CO B 101 OVI GAR
Ellen M., Sep 9, 1827-Apr 9, 1907
Lewis C., son H & E, no dates, CO B 101 OVI, d 18Y
HARRIS
Alfred, 1831-1903
Julia D., 1839-1913
Ruth A., Jun 27, 1896-Jun 5, 1954
Garfield A., Nov 4, 1878-Jun 11, 1951
LONGMATE
Ann, d Dec 20, 1879, 54y 2m 11d
NICHOLSON
Thomas, father, 1848-1900
Asa L., 1811-1874
Pozina, 1823-1903
JONES
Eva, 1853-1927
Thomas, father, 1847-1900 GAR
CLARK
Luther W., father, 1833-1900 GAR
Ann Eliza, mother, 1839-1917
Flora, 1875-1875
Nora, 1877-1883
REYNOLDS
Jane, wife L.N., d Sep 19, 1877, 51y 5m 5d
Via, dau LN & J, d Oct 28, 1877, 16y 2m 14d
COBB
Manly, d Jul 9, 1887, 65y 5m
Etta, dau Manly & Phebe, d Oct 1, 1866, 1y 3m 21d
SANDERS
Ireanus, 1860-1922
Eliza O., 1866-1954
KELLY
Aaron R., 1863-1939
SANDERS
Richard H., 1887-1958
Elma C., 1899-19__
WYATT
James, d Oct 31, 1914, 89y 4m 22d
Phena N., wife, d Jul 9, 1892, age illegible
WYATT
James, Jun 9, 1825 in Higher Chilley town of Moorleigh Kingsbridge
Deven Devonshier, England-- came to US in 1854, d Oct 31,1914
Francis D., May 19, 1860-May 14, 1894
NICKEL
Christ, 1852-1915
Elisabeth, wife, 1855-1937
HUSTED
Winnie Claire, 1885-1916
Lester J., 1907-1967
HASLAM
James A., 1853-1926
Alpha D., 1859-1932
ROZSOS
Benjamin, 1886-1959
Elizabeth, 1916-1917
Rose KATKO, 1890-1942
LYMAN
Moses C., 1861-1937
Dora B., 1871-1963
RYAN
Elmer W., father, 1901-1972
Lucille K., mother, 1905-1954
Wanda Ruth, 1923-1925
RUTH
Henry L., father, 1860-1925
Anna S., mother, 1860-1944
WILSON
William B., 1867-1940
Sophena M., 1874-1956
Mary E., Sep 14, 1909-May 20, 1921
STARK
Stanley F., 1918-1961
FLOWERS
Bertha, 1884-1970
R. Alexander, 1884-1956
MERCHANT
William Sr., 1856-1923
Samuel D., 1891-1935
Lewis, 1854-1922
Jane, 1854-1936
WINSON
Howard R., 1910-____
Eleanor L., 1912-____
Martha M., mother, 1887-1972
Thomas H., father, 1888-1961
SLACK
Isaac, 1887-1950
Nora A., 1889-1951
Allen, 1917-
JACKSON
Segred, 1895-1914
KNAFFLA
Gottlieb, father, 1871-1930
Johanna, mother, 1875-1913
Walter E., Dec 4, 1917-Aug 5,1973, OH TEC 4 USA WWII
William, brother, 1915-1942
CHRISTMAN
no first name, father, 1847-1910
no first name, mother, 1860-1936
George W., 1892-1957
Carl W., 1886-1957
Edward K., 1889-1958
Albert N., 1897-1954
Emma C. FORD, 1885-1967
BECHSTEIN
Lizzie A., mother, 1886-1912
Henrietta, 1841-1916
John, 1833-1922
SWAIN
Charles, 1845-1910 GAR
Emma, 1852-1940
Arthur E., 1872-1919
JENNE
Aurel E., 1893-1963
Gertrude E., mother, 1895-1940
GARLAND
John, 1896-1956
Agnes, 1897-19__
__________
WINSON - had been transcribed as GARLAND
Cherry, d Dec 3,1918, 3d, premature birth at 7 months listed on death certificate.
HEATHCOTE
John S., 1876-1936
Patience, 1874-1945
WRAGG
Albert, 1866-1918
Sarah Ann, 1866-1949
Arthur, 1908-1971
Maybelle M., 1918-
REGAL
Isaac Jr., 1838-1912, GAR
KLINE
Fred, 1900-1911
KLEIN
Elizabeth, 1904-1936
Anna, 1901-1920
Pauline, 1869-1964
Fred W., 1872-1947
RAAB
Walter, son, 1904-1913
Arthur, son, 1907-1913
Martin, father, 1876-1945
Sophie, mother, 1883-1965
FLOWERS
Charlotte, mother, 1841-1919
William, 1850-1912
DAVIS-BRYANT
Edwin C., 1861-1929
Abbie L., 1864-1943
Charles K., 1889-1959
Gertrude D., 1900-1971
PONDAGE
John H., 1886-1968
Mary E., 1886-1967
Arthur J., 1918-1932
RADICK
Anna A., 1862-1943
George A., 1856-1928
YURECSKO
Anna, mother, 1847-1934
SMITH
Martin, 1891-1930
BRANSCUM
Palsteen, Feb 19-Aug 26, 1937
McKinley, 1897-1962
Ollie, 1907-
SHAIRBA
John, brother, 1911-1939
CLARK
John, d Jul 25, 1829, age illegible
DRESSER
Joel, Temple, Franklin Co. ME, 1798-Oct 29, 1843
JACOBS
Charles, father, 1896-1971
McCORD
Ruth Olive, dau, 1912-1921
Robert, father, 1882-1924
Clara, mother, 1893-1976
BLACK
Lydia, 1877-1967
Robert, 1864-1921
KREEGER
Roberta, 1924- m Feb 17, 1944
Raymond W., 1919-1976
BECHSTEIN
John Adam, 1870-1926
JohnH., 1916-1945
Florence M., 1884-1961
William H., 1881-1954
WAITE
Eugene, 1852-1916, GAR (?too young for Civil War?)
Melinda, wife, 1857-1918
ROSECRANS
Edna, 1883-1939
Dwight, 1882-1966
Donald, son, father, 1913-1956
MARTIN
Elise K. CRANDALL, 1876-1965
Bernhard B., 1871-1925
EULER
Phillip, 1887-1962
George, 1840-1926
Katherine, 1842-1924
LAPOINTE
Andrew, brother, 1901-1972
MERCHANT
William, 1876-1921
Elizabeth A. SLACK,wife, 1879-1962
POWERS
George A., 1899-1970
Alice M., 1899-1967
PELTON
Hannah E., mother, 1890-1962
Homer D.,father, 1889-1962, m Feb 1, 1911
Richard, son H & H, 1919-1921
Millie Fern, dau H & H, 1913-1923
Durand John, chH & H, __ 1934
KILMER
Clarence P., father, 1859-1930
Annabell, mother, 1868-19__
KILMER
Clinton C., Dec 23, 1886-Mar 9, 1947
MarthaL., Dec 17, 1889-Sep 26, 1972
________
Dale, inf son, no dates
SLACK
Sarah E., 1861-1930
Isaac G., 1861-1941
RAINEY
Arthur L., father, 1896-1963
Bertha M., mother, 1895-1963
VON KANEL
Margaret, mother, 1866-1931
Jacob, father, 1865-1925
FAHRNEY
Christian, father, 1868-1927
Verena, mother, 1869-1945
FAHRNEY
John A., father, 1908-1938
________
Hilda, 1899-1919
BORN
John D., 1876-1946
Louise A., 1883-19__
Mildred, 1921-1923
John Richard, __ 1926-
EVANS
Clara, mother, 1893-1941
Howard E., 1912-1928
Ord, father, 1889-1948
Harold E., 1924-1925
Geneva, Sep 10, 1917-Apr 21, 1920
Arthur, Jan 1, 1911-Nov30, 1919
DOST
Fred, brother, 1876-1931
John, brother, 1874-1936
SLOBODA
Katy, mother, 1880-1932
KOVACH
Alex, 1883-1950
Ida, 1901-1935
HALL
Keith A., son, 1950-1968
HASLEY
William J., May 5, 1890-Jul 7, 1969, OH PFC USA WWI
BONNETTE
Anna E., sister, 1904-1964
LOGUE
Cecil H., 1898-1927
VAN HYNING
Homer B., May 2, 1886-Jul 9, 1951, MI 1st LT Med Corps WWI
Homer B., Mar 18,1936-Nov 28, 1941
BISCHOFF
Justus H., 1893-1946
Marie, 1890-1953
Henry Leo, baby, --1930--
HERWIG
George, 1868-1939
Martha, 1871-1943
AMENHAUSER
DorothyL., 1909-1971
PeterJ., 1903-1962
SLACK
Samuel A., 1882-1968
Lulu B., 1889-19__ (recent bur) (before 1980)
MERCHANT
Lewis, 1882-1976
Katherine, 1884-1976
AEBERSOLD
Christian, father, 1879-1929
Elizabeth, mother, 1885-1958
DULMAGE
Howard E., 1891-1944
SLACK
William, 1895-1971, OH PFC CO F 309 ENGR WWI
MildredK., 1896-19__
DULMAGE
Dwight J., 1897-1927
RUTH
Christopher Martin, son, d Jan 30, 1975
WHITE
Edward A., 1874-1960
Lydia W., 1873-1962
PUPPERT
Kenneth A., son, 1925-1927
Adam, father, 1874-1954
Nellie E., mother, 1885-1964
DUNCAN
John A., 1881-1946
Catherine, 1880-1943
Alex, 1909-1927
RUTH
Lodi Adolphos, father, 1886-19__
Eudora TOWNSEND, mother, 1888-1962
Evelyn TOWENSEND, dau, 1910-
MOORE
Lena Ruth, 1893-19__
Harold E., 1892-1967
RUTH
Elizabeth H., 1861-1938
Martin, 1863-1948
HAYWOOD
Lewis, Dec 17, 1906-May 14, 1966, OH PFC USA WWII
William, father, 1875-1930
Harriet, mother, 1879-1962
STONE
Leo E., 1890-1936
C. Arthur, 1889-1932
STONE
Charles O., 1864-1926
Augusta, 1864-1932
KOLB
Charles, 1860-1932
Mary E., 1860-1946
Elizabeth M., 1898-1975
Jacob L., 1883-1966
OLTMANN
Margaret, 1884 - 1929
William, 1879 - 1954
Emilee, 1891 - 1968
RUTH
Otto J., 1883-1968
Elizabeth R., 1888-19__
WALKER
Jackie R., dau, 1940-1959
RUTH
Lois Jean, 1925
THOMPSON
Isaac J., 1910-1973
ATKINSON
Dorothy P., 1878-1962
THOMPSON
John S., 1872-1931
Sarah E., 1876-1936
ROBERTS
Isabella, 1867-1937
John, Jan 29, 1909-Feb 16,1952, OH M/SGT 18 AAF BASE UNIT WWII
THOMPSON
Joshua, 1869-1935
Sarah Ann, 1876-1959
Ethel M., 1900-1955
Herbert H., 1898-1938
ALLSOP
Mary H., 1867-1937
William, 1867-1940
KRAGE
Mary, 1864-1943
Fred, 1871-1938
SHAFFER
William E., 1897-1938
Ruth Mae, 1900-
ERNST
Sophia, 1864-1953
Conrad, 1865-1939
DEHN
Earl R., 1896-1964
Corressa C., 1899--1967
KAUFMAN
John, 1888-1967
Polly, 1886-1939
HARPER
Edwin, 1878-1967
Eleanor M., 1877-1951
FAHRNEY
Minnie C., wife, 1895-1948
Christ J., Jan 9,1897-Apr 22, 1957, OH PFC CO M 1 GAS REG WWI
PACHUTA
John, 1891-1968
RUMSEY
Alma R., 1906-1975
Donald J., 1907-1975
NICKEL
Charles, 1881-1950
Martha, 1883-1967
MYERS
Ralph E., Sep 13, 1906-Sep 27, 1947, OH Rt Ord Dep’t WWII
BAILEY
Merton W., 1886-1940
Catherine, 1885-19__
GAINOK
Andrew N. Jr., Nov 4, 1925-Nov 29, 1964, OH PFC 17 Bomb Opr Tag WG AAF WWII
BECKER
Edward, Apr 7, 1900- no death date
Marie, Feb 13, 1903-Mar 28, 1973, m Feb 17, 1923
George E., 1925-1944
DUTE
Roy C., Oct 24, 1922-Mar 4, 1970, OH Tec 5 HQ CO 249 Engr Cbt BN WWII
FAZEY
John W., 1891-1952
Sophia M., 1890-1943
BRUSE
Katherine, 1891-1971
Carl E., 1895-1974
HENNING
Eugene D., 1909-1942
GRAYBILL
Anna M., 1899-19__
George E., 1895-1965
FERGUSON
William F., 1866-1942
MinnieC., 1871-1947
GAUMAN
Ruth G. ALLSOP, 1915-1941
ALLSOP
Robert, 1894-1977
Hazel M., 1897-1974
RYAN
Wilson M., 1867-1941
BALDRY
Reginald O., 1902-
Ruth C., 1902-1942
GARLAND
Charles W., Jan 26, 1921-Aug 6, 1943, OH PVT 121 ENGR CMBT BN 29 INF DIV WWII
Henry, father, 1892-1962
Martha R., mother, 1889-1953
BUSICK
Paul Worth, 1902-1941
SPRINGER
William C., 1867-1957
Katherine, 1871-1940
AMENHAUSER
Kathryn, 1900-1942
John, 1877-1948
Marie, 1878-1939
BEHNKE
Lewis, 1868-1954
Eliza, 1873-1964
HACKER
Frank A., 1867-1939
PHILLIPS
David, 1891-1949
Christina, 1894-1974
GLEASON
Richard B., Jul 24, 1933-Jul 27, 1954, AK PFC CO A 813 ENGR AVW B N
RUTH
Walter O., Oct 12, 1923-May 31, 1944, OH PFC 157 INF 45 INF DIV WWII
Louis, Oct 6,1885-Aug 3, 1977
Marie Theresa, May 21, 1891-Mar 25, 1973
JONES
Raymond B., Mar 22, 1890-Mar 4, 1974
Lottie E., Nov 27, 1893-Jun 24, 1962
JONES
Maynard T., Nov 16, 1923-Sep 16, 1944, OH PVT 357 INF 90 INF DIV WWII
John A., Aug 14, 1918-Feb 24, 1944, OH PVT QM TRUCK BRIG WWII
CRANDALL
Treva, 1900-1948
Charles L., 1890-1957
HYATT
Ely M., 1890-1970 PN SGT 498 MTR TRUCK CO MTC WWI
Mildred L., 1894-1975
STEELE
Martha E., mother, 1873-1942
Lyman B., father, 1874-1947
ERNST
Arthur J., 1896-1972
Lydia H., 1896-19__
THOMPSON
George, 1895-1945
LauraG., 1892-19__
WINSON
John A., 1890-1947
Alta E., 1896-19__
POWERS
Frank T., 1904-1948
WAGENER
John W., 1892-19__
Edith M., 1892-1972
NASH
Simeon, 1870-1948
Augusta L., 1875-1950
B. Chester, 1896-1951
DARVAS
Albert D., 1904-1974
KELLY
Mott Richard, father, 1875-1940
Lulu CLYDE, mother, 1874-1952
Charles M., father, 1909-1947
FRANKLIN
John L., husb, father, 1917-1966
Margaret, 1913-1948
Roy, 1897-1973
Bernice R., 1893-1956
RuthE., 1915-1956
FACKLER
Viola, 1874-1950
Dewey, 1898-1964
Elizabeth, 1903-
Wesley, 1923-
Charla, 1926-
BAILEY
Earl J., 1891-1964
Mary S., 1896-19__
CALLMEYER
Gussy,mother, Sep 4, 1895-Aug 6, 1955
SCHWEBKE
Edith, aunt, Aug 25, 1897-Jul 7, 1977
BLINZLEY
Othnar H., 1890-1957
SCHROEDER
Martin H., 1891-1970
AlvinaL., 1891-19__
Geo.E., 1883-1957
HORNING
Freadhelm H., 1902-1974
BerthaMae, 1906-1954
WINSON
William, Dec 4, 1892-May 28, 1954, OH CPL CO G 164 INF 41 DIV WWI
Beatrice, 1897-19__
SLACK
John W., 1885-1968
MaryA., 1888-1970
BRUCE
Robert W., Nov 11,1901-Dec 8, 1964, OH PVT MED DEP’T WWI
Marcella K., mother, 1920-1976
Bonnie Sue, dau RW & MK, 1944-1953
HARTMANN
Carol Ann, baby, Feb 5-6, 1953
ALSOP
Russell G., 1913-1964
HelenD., 1919-
STEPHENSON
George C., 1884-1964
Louisa F., 1875-1957
HOLNAPY
Shirley Ann BALDRY, 1930-1966
BALDRY
Robert Owen, Dec 18-1924-Jun 15, 1951, USNR WWII
UNGER
John, Apr 29, 1888-Dec 25, 1973, OH PVT USA WWII
BARNHART
David S., 1880-1952
Lucy A., 1889-1971
STEELE
Ruth E., mother, 1907-1952
LUMAN
Clarence S., 1890-1950
FAZEY
Thomas, 1888-19__
Clara, 1889-1950
SANDERS
Glen H., 1928-1951
PHILLIPSS
Adam B., 1899-1929
BRUCE
Carl F., 1887-1973
Ada, 1888-1923
BRYANT
Charles E., 1879-1934
Clara B., 1888-1951
ErvinR., 1906-
Eunice A., 1910
MINCH
Jacob, father, Dec 16, 1882-Feb 11,1882
Mary, wife, mother, Nov 22, 1843-Nov 18, 1923
Anna M., 1865-1934
Henry A., 1872-1941
LADRACH
Robert W., 1862-1912
LEVENGOOD
Emma LADRACH, 1874-1951
CREADON
Dola E., 1897-1950
KENDEIGH
Earl S., 1890-1954
SHEPHERD
Eola L., mother, 1876-1934
CUMMINS
E. W., 1848-1917
Lola, 1848-1923
Lucius, 1850-1932
Josephine, 1853-1932
PALMER
Ellsworth A., 1866-1947
Cora B., 1873-1955
LEWIS
Lottie May, 1874-1948
FITZPATRICK
Hilma M., mother, 1884-1962
________
Carl Arthur, son, 1894-194
JOHNSON
John Alfred, father, 1844-1910
Eola ERIKSON, wife, mother, 1860-1942
ANDERSON
Elmer, 1900-1918, US 166 INF 42 RAINBOW DIV WWI
Evar, 1893-1914
Alma, 1872-1913
Charles P., 1863-1948
FOUNTAIN
Nellie, wife, 1876-1954
Goldie, dau, 1909-1912
WERMUTH
Hattie M., 1912-1936
FOUNTAIN
William, father, 1877-1954
Elnora, mother, 1881-1914
GASSER
Charles E., Dec 10, 1901-Jul 23, 1956, OH PFC TRUCK CO 330 INF WWII
Frederick, 1863-1946
Rosa ROLLI, 1868-1942
SCUBA
Frieda GASSER, 1893-1940
MEINKE
Mary Louise, 1899-1934
GASSER
Ralph P., 1894-1972
Frederick H., Apr 2, 1891-May 5, 1966, OH PVT CO B 7 INF WWI
WAIT
Thomas, d Sep 26, 1854, 4m
Christina, d Sep 10, 1863, 21y 7m
Amelia, d Apr 15, 1866, 4y
Sarah, d Aug 20, 1853, 1m 15d
Eliza, d Jun 30, 1843, 1y 4m
Martha E., Oct 20, 1819-Aug 18, 1892
John, T., d Aug 19, 1862, 18y CO F 41 0VI
Martha, d May1, 1863, 14y
ENGLE
Orestes T., d Sep 15, 1886, 48y
Sarah, 1845-1927
Grace, 1891-1919
Martha, d 1924
Arthur, 1868-1960
Sarah V., d 1927
Orestus, 1840-no death date
FRANKLIN
Robert Llyle, Jul 1, 1920-Aug 25, 1965, OH SGT 4530 BASE UNIT AAF WWII
SCHROEDER
George F., 1883-1957
WINSON
____ , Dec 1, 1892-May 28, 1954, OH CPL CO G 164 INF 41 DIV WWI
Richard A., Jul 29, 1908-Aug 21, 1955, OH SSGT ENGR WWII
SHOOK
Walter, 1875-1971
LAY
Luther, father, May 16, 1882-Feb 18, 1966
LEIGH
Janice S., 1955-
Eleanor, 1930-
Roy M., 1924-1970, OH PFC USMC WWII
PONGRACZ
Albert, Aug 30, 1923-Sep 4, 1955, WV SGT INF WWII BSM&OLC
Anna, dau, 1918-1969
LAY
Ritter V., 1910-1973
Hurstle Sr., 1904-1958
BRICE
Robert J., 1889-1958
Mildred B., 1890-1959
BROCKSIEKER
Jode Lynn, dau, Feb 1, 1966-Feb 5, 1968
Nora Linda, mother, Jul 29, 1943-Feb 5, 1968
REUSSER
Christine E., 1887-1970
Albert P., 1884-1959
LEES
Cecile H., 1880-1963
J. Rex, 1878-1962
BAUMAN
John F., 1874-1959
Rosa E., 1878-1963
RUTH
Anne, 1901-
Harry A., 1893-1967
GLEASON
William J., 1880-1959
Marie, 1884-1970
WOOD
Bernice A., 1894-19__
Clarence W., 1892-1970
HORTON
Mauda, 1900-
Henry M., 1897-1963
BARKO
Steven, 1901-1978
Irene, 1906-1967
BORN
Marcella J., 1940-1963
Arthur J., 1939-1964
Rebecca Ann, dau Wm & Donna, Jan 5-Nov 9, 1971
Arthur J., 1910-1976
Anna G., 1917-
KREBS
Nick, 1898-19__
Lina, 1900-1976
BERGER
Fred, 1897-19__
Mabel, 1907-
BRUCKER
Martha E., 1898-1973
Harry B., 1895-1963
YOUNG
Charles, father, 1893-1964
Flora B., mother, 1879-1963
FRIEL
baby girl, d Jul 1969
JONES
Thomas J., 1930-
Barbara E., 1940-1965
PALLER
Joseph, father, 1884-1965
WHITAKER
Keith, 1919-
Margaret E., 1919-1967
GNAGY
Greta KERSTEN, May 1, 1923-Sep 19, 1961
RIGSBY
Herbert D., 1934-1964
DEICHLER
Ronald G., son, Sep 11, 1947-Jun 10, 1967
NEW
Raymond O., 1913-1965
Luta Z., 1919-
MASSEY
Joseph Warner, Mar 18, 1895-Jan 3,1965, OH ENGR 2 USN WWI
Louise A., Jun 14-1901-Apr 13, 1977
MATSON
Hugh, Oct 27, 1892-Nov 30,1967. OH E 1 USNRF WWI
HANSEN
Sophie R., mother, 1923-1969
Walter O.,father, 1921-
DEICHLER
Gerald R., son, husb, May 23, 1937-Apr 18,1970
PHILLIPS
Lowell R., May 15, 1924-Nov 17,1965, OH PFC 9206 Tec SVC Unit WWII
SZAREK
Theodore J., Apr 17, 1920-Apr 7, 1965, OH S1 USN WWII
HOLTZ
Robert H. E., Jr., son, 1958-1969
GRIFFITH
Sudley, 1898-1967
NEW
Helen, mother, 1928-1970
POWERS
Forrest Virgil, Dec 25, 1926-Jun 29, 1972, WV PFC CO G 349 INF WWII
Larry Wayne, 1958-1967
BEACH
Donald L., 1911-1966
Louise E., 1916-1973
FAHRNEY
Fred C., Oct 1, 1895-Apr 4, 1967, OH CPL 38 INF 3 DIV WWI
CLIFTON
Hedy L., 1923-1967
RILEY
Zelda M., 1901-1966
Bernard L. 1899-1966
Ford W., Apr 29, 1924-Nov 27, 1968, WV PFC CO D 142 INF WWII
KINSLEY
baby girl, d Dec 1969
Lisa Kay, d Dec 1968
RILEY
Reva G., Feb 19, 1928-
Ford W., Apr 29, 1924-Nov 27, 1968 (Dup of Ford W. Riley above?)
KELLEY
Reuben W. “Jimmy”, 1924-1966
LEE
Blanche, 1904-
Oris,1899-1973 m 1921
Oris Wayne, May 8, 1899-Jan 7, 1973, OH PFC 16 INF WWI
PHILLIPS
Angela Lea, d Jun 1972
Lowell R., May 15, 1924-Nov 17, 1965, OH PFC 9206 Tec SVC Unit WWII
KNICK
Angie O., mother, 1948-1975
Tina M., dau, d 1975
JONES
Roger D., 1955-1974
YORK
Jerry L., Aug 2, 1944-Feb 17, 1969
CASADA
Lester H., 1949-1968
Carolyn P., 1950-
ALTHEIDE
Marvin H., Jun 30, 1915-May 10, 1974, OH PFC USA WWII
PERRY
Doris Ann, Jun 7, 1947-Jun 5, 1967
HENRY
Evelyn, 1934-1969
PHILLIPS
Eliza M., mother, 1892-1970
FLYNN
Boyce Dean, son, 1943-1965
BERNER
Carl F., 1901-1968
Katherine A., 1893-1964
Grace O., 1890-1970
ALFORD
Mossie, mother, 1910-1970
FOOR
Larry Allen, son, d Jun 29, 1967
MOSER
Lottie C., 1885-1968
Ferdinand A., 1880-1961
GAINOK
Eveline, 1921-1922
ZUKOWSKI
Carol Jean, May 10-12, 1956
WIRTH
William, 1888-1977
Emma L., 1901-1962
WINSON
Elsie, M., mother, 1895-19__
Alfred L., father, 1896-1968
SQUIRES
Ethel M., 1895-1976
Clarence R., 1891-1964
UNGER
Inez E., 1896-1973
Claude M., 1893-1954
FLETCHER
Kathryn M., 1916-
Clyde H., 1915-1955
SHEPHERD
Russell H., 1912-1976
A. L., 1873-1959
NICKEL
Ben, 1886-1959
Jennie C., 1892-19__
PEASLEY
Erwin, Mar 31, 1894-Sep 16, 1967
Nola Lois, Sep 10, 1927-Jan 2, 1956
Katherine, Jul 2, 1893-Apr 29, 1977
GREEN
Douglas E., Oct 11, 1954
RUTH
Henry Arthur, 1890-1957
HOLZHAUER
Fred A., 1912-1956
Mysie L., 1913-
Norman W., 1924-1954, WWII
Sandra L. PALLER, 1955-1975
LEONHARD
Howard B., father, 1905-1955
Alice E., mother, 1905-
HUNT
A. Warren, 1907-1961
FANKLIN
Hannah E., 1889-1967
Harley J., 1888-1957
POWERS
Warren W., 1916-1963
Edith H., 1916-
Arthur M., 1887-1960
Gladys O., 1893-1960
Virginia M., 1920-1960
SCHMAUCH
Grace L., 1892-1976
William, 1891-1958
BALOG
John Louis, Aug 1, 1916-Dec 25, 1956, OH MM2 USNR WWII PH
LEONARD
Howard H., Mar 25, 1926-
Terry L., son, Nov 25, 1949-Sep 22, 1977
Beverly M., Aug 4,1922
BARTLOME
Alice F., 1906-
John F., 1903-1959
KREBS
William F., 1899-1958
Marcella D., 1902-1970
KYLE
Hilda M., 1896-19__
Howard L., 1898-1966
ALLSOP
Harold, 1902-1970
Sophia L., 1905-
STARKEY
Dora Ann, mother, 1880-1958
SZABO
David, Mar 5, 1914-Jun 4, 1960, 1st LT CO L 150 INF WWII
BADEN
William H., father, Jan 11, 1884-Feb 10, 1962
Olive VEARL, 1887-1973
HILL
Gerald, Feb 14, 1877-Sep 25, 1961
MAKRUSKI
Marian A., 1914-1965
Judith A., 1947-1947
GAINOK
Anna, 1901-1977
Joseph L., 1896-1966
MORROW
Nannie M., mother, Dec 14, 1891-Nov 22, 1970
WALKER
Dawn Rene, Dec 5, 1966-Jan 10, 1969
Oda, 1898-1968
Florence, 1904-1977
SCHULTZ
Michael B., 1963-1963
EVERETT
Eldon F., 1927-1972, USN WWII
Idamae, 1927-1963
IVES
Mary, 1900-
Carl A., 1900-1963
GASSER
William, 1903-1962
Enid V., 1904-
BRACKLEY
John C., 1898-1977
Lena S., 1900-
SCHLUB
Adam, 1903-1962
FEAKINS
Glenn Orlo, Mar 29, 1893-Jul 15, 1970, OH PVT HQ CO 16 INF WWI
DUDASH
Mildred E., mother, 1917-
Andrew W., father, 1906-1961
HIGNETT
Martha H., 1889-1966
George, 1887-1960
FLUCKIGER
Werner, 1896-19__
Lena, 1896-19__
MOSER
Russell, no dates
illian E., 1908-1958
BUCHS
Elmer L., 1901-1975
Elizabeth, 1909-1975
BRYANT
John, Apr 25, 1789-Sep 15, 1880
Pamela, wife, d Aug 24, 1864, 77y
REDFERN
Robert, Oct 1, 1802-Dec 14, 1885
Ellen, wife, mother, Aug 1, 1808-Mar17, 1883
B. F., father, 1827-1911
Ellen, wife B. F., 1832-1909
C. C. no dates
BRYANT
Adaline L. WEBB, wife Geo.,mother, Feb 29, 1888, 71y
George, father, Nov 11, 1814-Aug 13, 1893
MAYNARD
Dr. O. T., 1851-1919
Mary E.,wife, 1851-1932
OZMUN
Lewis, father, 1826-1899, GAR
SarahD., mother, 1830-1904
JACKSON
James C., d Dec 13, 1897, 91y
Martha, wife J. C. d Apr 28, 1887, 74y
Ellen, d Dec 22, 1912, 70y
Henry J., d Nov 3, 1883, 43y
REDINGTON
John E., 1840-1899
A. H.,, Sep 10, 1811-Jan 17, 1904
Jane, wife A. H., Gloucester, England, Jun 1, 1816-Amherst OH Apr 5, 1873
PEABODY
Elias, d Nov 6, 1881, 90y
Marindia, wife, d Mar 13, 1877, 74y 4m 28d
H. Vernon, 1864-1937
Eva REGAL, 1866-1944
KELLY
Moses, 1823-1899
Mary A., wife, 1838-1896
Charles B., son M & MA, d Feb 22, 1870, 6m 8d
KELLEY
Omer B., d Jul 7, 1859, 20y 10m 16d
KELLY
Susan C., wife Richard, mother, d Mar 31, 1878, 80y 10m 11d
KELLEY
Richard, d Apr 2, 1871, 81y 11m 17d
KELLY
Richard, 1827-1913
Mary J.,wife, 1837-1912
Augusta L., dau R & MG, d Dec 18, 1884, 27y 9m 4d
LARAWAY
James, 1851-1913
Jennie, 1852-1901
Frank M., 1876-1947, Army-Navy, SAW
Blanche, 1881-1957
WELCH
Daniel, d Dec 11, 1888, 77y
Clarisa, wife, d Dec 5, 1887, 75y
BLOCK
no first name, father, 1870-1908
no first name, mother, 1872-1929
________
Clarence, 1907-1938
Grace Mae, 1896-1975
FERGUSON
George L., 1845-1893
Malinda, A., 1842-1922
Susan L., 1886-19__
Ernest C., 1870-1943
GILLMAN
John H., 1877-1936
Florence H., 1886-19__
Mary E., 1858-1907
DARLINGTON
Jeanette, 1881-1936
Jesse L., 1873-1958
Harry H., Jan 21-Mar 18, 1908
ROHR
Elmer E., father, Aug 16, 1901-Jun 11, 1977
Catherine M.,mother, Jan 30, 1909-Dec7, 1976
KING
Belinda, mother, 1811-1891
Mary, 1844-1889
Nathan, 1812-1902
George, 1850-1893
BECKER
George E., 1867-1934
Augusta M., 1869-1950
NASH
Nathan B., father, 1830-1910
Louisa, wife, mother, 1837-1929
BEMIS
George, son AA & CW, Aug 30, 1884-Oct 6, 1884
NASH
Orin T., son NB & L, d Jul 4, 1871, 6y 8m 3d
PROBERT
Anna, dau Orin & AE GIBSON, wife D.G., Apr 25, 1840-Jan 13, 1884, 43y 8m 13d
WITT
ohn, father, 1872-1918
no first name, grdfather, 1840-1908
Otto, 1906-1907
Margaret, 1909-1909
Walter, 1911-1912
Lisses, 1914-1914
Anna, 1917-1917
William, 1903-1919
SPRINGER
Martin, father, 1834-1907
Martha E.,mother, 1838-1909
Elmer, dates illeg
Marie E., mother, 1883-1935
Paul E., father, 1873-1938
BROWN
Geo. L., 1867-1918
Royal T., 1884-1908
no first name,mother, 1844-1921
Captain G. W., 1837-1916, CO F 18 OVI GAR
LEONHARD
Lee H., 1896-1928
BARNES
Mayme Eva, 1891-1977
LEONHARD
Richard, father, 1873-1945
Lizzie, mother, 1873-1925
Mable G., Apr 1, 1895-Nov 2, 1912
PAGE
Elam B., father, 1841-1905
Crete A., wife, mother, 1843-1919
Frank E., 1873-1935
Elizabeth, 1877-1963
HAZEL
Harvey C., 1881-1915
BRYANT
Harvey, 1885-1889
Adelbert, 1888-1950
Elmer C., 1856-1912
GIBSON
Orin, d May 31, 1883, 75y 6m 3d
Anna J., wife, d Jan 3, 1898, 81y 11m 13d
JACKSON
Janette F., d Nov 10, 1920, 71y
Mary, wife Adelbert A. EGGLESTON, d Jul 26, 1926, 75y
EGGLESTON
Adelbert A., d Sep 19, 1926, 75y
BORN
Jannette E., 1872-1948
Alexander, 1868-1947
DanielJ., 1904-
AleneM., 1908-1972
PEABODY
Vanlora D., dau E & M, Jun 20, 1859-Nov 1, 1886
Elias, father, 1835-1912
Melissa A., mother, 1840-1917
ANDRESS
Seneca, d Dec 17, 1869, 72y, 2m
HARPSTER
Hiram, Jul 21, 1825-Oct 18, 1905 GAR
Lydia J., Jan 29, 1820-Aug 13, 1898
Emma, Aug 7, 1855-Nov 23, 1871
BATES
Maria V., Apr 10, 1844-Dec 25, 1866
SANDERS
Omar C., 1870-1951
Lulu A., 1875-1935
Mattie G., 1878-1963
Horace, Jan 23, 1828-Jul 31, 1909
SusanM., Mar 8-1833-Nov 22, 1891
KELLY
Nathan, 1829-1914
Jane, wife, 1832-1909
KELLY
Lincoln M., 1860-1947
Rhoda A., 1865-1948
BRYANT
George W., father, 1849-1908
Sarah J.HOWARD, wife, mother, 1844-1918
Maudie, 1873-1933
KENDEIGH
Milo C., 1859-1944
ClaraG., 1879-1959
FREEMAN
Luther, d Jan 30, 1863, 69y 7m 27d, War of 1812
Anna, d Jul 13, 1867, 72y 6m 2d
STEDMAN
Lena E., d Jan 15, 1876, 1y 3m 4d, dau WL & AB
Edith M., dau WL & AB, d Jul1, 1889, 11y 6m 11d
Agnes, mother, 1849-1917
William, 1843-1923
NASH
Betty BASSETT, wife Jared, d Sep 10,1895, 90y 2m 17d
Walter F., son, 1876-1963
E. Beatrice,dau, 1867-1954
CLAUBAUGH
Phyllis A., dau T & R, d Feb 10, 1919, 2y 1m 10d
GRIFFIN
Ruby SANDERSON, 1890-1951
Charles B., 1877-1960
Pearl GULICK, 1879-1907
COOK
Charles F., 1879-19__
Jennie R., 1879-1941
LEES
James Everet, 1870-1906
WITT
Herman A., father, 1868-1928
Amelia M., mother, 1872-1935
KENT
Myrta E., 1870-1932
Fred B., 1872-1933
DAVIS
Walter M., 1868-1939
MaryE., 1869-1936
DOSTALL
Julius, Sep 17, 1851-Aug 25, 1907
MariaTheresa, wife, Apr 16, 1850-Jul 1, 1927
McINTYRE
Lula G., Sep 22, 1880-Oct 19, 1962
D. Burtelle, Oct15, 1867-Oct 20, 1917
WILCOX
Erastus M., 1859-1915
BRUCE
George M., 1872-1934
Agnes K., 1879-1955
McINTYRE
Thelma, 1904-1905
WRIGHT
Adella, 1863-1909
Jessie, 1874-1967
GRANT
Nancy M., 1844-1924
GIBSON
Alonzo, 1848-1931
FIEMAN
Henry, 1882-19__
Henrietta BAUMAN, 1883-1955
George, father, Apr 6, 1847-Dec 1, 1904
FIEMAN, Cont.
Anna E., wife Geo, mother, Dec 31, 1847-Jun 21, 1935
George Jr., son, Apr 10, 1873-Oct 20, 1886
McDOWELL
Ettie M., 1858-1937
Wallace O., 1854-1922
Floyd W., 1883-1904
EMERY
Sarah, mother, 1878-1956
William, father, 1871-1946
DUNLAP
ElmoreJ., 1858-1947
Lydia E., 1865-1943
Verena B., dau, 1884-1912
Ralph E., son, 1891-1945
BLAIR
Tenny, no dates, CPL COF 12 OH CAV
REDFERN
James H., 1840-1914 GAR
Mary D. BRYANT, wife, 1847-1915
Lottie B., 1867-1886
_________
Ellen T., dates illeg, wife, ____
LEASHER
Joseph W., 1839-1912
Rachel B., 1839-1912 (sic)
PEABODY
Elizabeth, 1835-1910
Elnathan, 1930-1925
PAGE
Lafayette, 1877-1960
GOOD
John, father, Jul 5, 1831-Dec 15, 1905 GAR
Lucy, wife, Dec 7, 1839-Mar 21, 1903
PAGE
Katie G., 1879-1937
PEABODY
Carrie E., inf dau MS & NI, Apr 5, 1872-May 6, 1872
NEWTON
Eber Jr., Mar 1841-Feb 1895 GAR
DURAND
Edwin C., Nov 30, 1833-Mar 12, 1904
Lory B., wife, Nov 14, 1833-Feb 6, 1887
Eddie, son EC & LB, Oct 12, 1870-Feb 17, 1871
|